Belfast Telegraph

Northern Ireland Football League Championship 1 and 2 fixtures 2015/16

The dates and kick off times of all fixtures are subject to change by the NIFL Championship Management Committee.

The full Northern Ireland Football League Championship fixtures for Season 2015/16.

NIFL Championships 1

Round 1 Date Time Home Team Away Team

08.08.2015 15.00 Ards v Lisburn Distillery

08.08.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Loughgall

08.08.2015 15.00 H&W Welders v Institute

08.08.2015 15.00 Knockbreda v Bangor

08.08.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Armagh City 

08.08.2015 15.00 Dergview v Larne

08.08.2015 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Donegal Celtic  .

 

Round 2

15.08.2015 15.00 Bangor v H&W Welders

15.08.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Ards

15.08.2015 15.00 Larne v Knockbreda

15.08.2015 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Ballyclare Comrades

15.08.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Dergview

15.08.2015 15.00 Institute v Annagh United

15.08.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Lurgan Celtic 

 

Round 3

22.08.2015 15.00 Ards v Lurgan Celtic 

22.08.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Annagh United

22.08.2015 15.00 H&W Welders v Armagh City 

22.08.2015 15.00 Knockbreda v Ballyclare Comrades

22.08.2015 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Larne

22.08.2015 15.00 Dergview v Bangor

22.08.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Institute

 

Round 4

05.09.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Dergview

05.09.2015 15.00 Bangor v Loughgall

05.09.2015 15.00 H&W Welders v Donegal Celtic 

05.09.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Ards

05.09.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Lisburn Distillery

05.09.2015 15.00 Institute v Larne

05.09.2015 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Knockbreda

 

Round 5

19.09.2015 15.00 Ards v Ballyclare Comrades

19.09.2015 15.00 Knockbreda v Institute

19.09.2015 15.00 Larne v Bangor

19.09.2015 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v H&W Welders

19.09.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Loughgall

19.09.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Donegal Celtic 

19.09.2015 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Dergview

 

Round 6

03.10.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Armagh City 

03.10.2015 15.00 Bangor v Lisburn Distillery

03.10.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Larne

03.10.2015 15.00 H&W Welders v Annagh United

03.10.2015 15.00 Dergview v Knockbreda

03.10.2015 15.00 Institute v Lurgan Celtic 

03.10.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Ards

 

Round 7

10.10.2015 15.00 Ards v Armagh City 

10.10.2015 15.00 Knockbreda v Donegal Celtic 

10.10.2015 15.00 Larne v H&W Welders

10.10.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Bangor

10.10.2015 15.00 Dergview v Loughgall

10.10.2015 15.00 Institute v Ballyclare Comrades

10.10.2015 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Lisburn Distillery

 

Round 8

17.10.2015 15.00 Ards v Knockbreda

17.10.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Lurgan Celtic 

17.10.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Bangor

17.10.2015 15.00 H&W Welders v Dergview

17.10.2015 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Annagh United

17.10.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Institute

17.10.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Larne

 

Round 9

24.10.2015 15.00 Bangor v Ballyclare Comrades

24.10.2015 15.00 Knockbreda v Armagh City 

24.10.2015 15.00 Larne v Annagh United

24.10.2015 15.00 Dergview v Ards

24.10.2015 15.00 Institute v Donegal Celtic 

24.10.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Lisburn Distillery

24.10.2015 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v H&W Welders

 

Round 10

07.11.2015 15.00 Bangor v Institute

07.11.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Ballyclare Comrades

07.11.2015 14.00 H&W Welders v Loughgall

07.11.2015 15.00 Larne v Ards

07.11.2015 14.00 Lisburn Distillery v Dergview

07.11.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Knockbreda

07.11.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Lurgan Celtic 

 

Round 11

14.11.2015 15.00 Ards v Institute

14.11.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v H&W Welders

14.11.2015 14.00 Lisburn Distillery v Knockbreda

14.11.2015 15.00 Armagh City  v Bangor

14.11.2015 15.00 Dergview v Annagh United

14.11.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Donegal Celtic 

14.11.2015 14.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Larne

 

Round 12

28.11.2015 15.00 Bangor v Lurgan Celtic 

28.11.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Dergview

28.11.2015 14.00 H&W Welders v Ards

28.11.2015 14.00 Knockbreda v Loughgall

28.11.2015 15.00 Larne v Armagh City 

28.11.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Ballyclare Comrades

28.11.2015 15.00 Institute v Lisburn Distillery

 

Round 13

19.12.2015 15.00 Ards v Bangor

19.12.2015 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Larne

19.12.2015 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Lisburn Distillery

19.12.2015 14.00 Knockbreda v H&W Welders

19.12.2015 15.00 Annagh United v Lurgan Celtic 

19.12.2015 15.00 Institute v Dergview

19.12.2015 15.00 Loughgall v Armagh City 

 

Round 14

02.01.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Ards

02.01.2016 15.00 Bangor v Knockbreda

02.01.2016 15.00 Larne v Donegal Celtic 

02.01.2016 14.00 Lisburn Distillery v Loughgall

02.01.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Annagh United

02.01.2016 15.00 Dergview v H&W Welders

02.01.2016 14.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Institute

 

Round 15

16.01.2016 15.00 Ards v Larne

16.01.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Armagh City 

16.01.2016 14.00 H&W Welders v Lisburn Distillery

16.01.2016 14.00 Knockbreda v Lurgan Celtic 

16.01.2016 15.00 Annagh United v Dergview

16.01.2016 15.00 Institute v Bangor

16.01.2016 15.00 Loughgall v Ballyclare Comrades

 

Round 16

30.01.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Knockbreda

30.01.2016 15.00 Bangor v Annagh United

30.01.2016 15.00 Larne v Loughgall

30.01.2016 14.00 Lisburn Distillery v Institute

30.01.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v H&W Welders

30.01.2016 15.00 Dergview v Donegal Celtic 

30.01.2016 14.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Ards

 

Round 17

06.02.2016 15.00 Ards v Annagh United

06.02.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Institute

06.02.2016 15.00 H&W Welders v Ballyclare Comrades

06.02.2016 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Bangor

06.02.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Larne

06.02.2016 15.00 Dergview v Lurgan Celtic 

06.02.2016 15.00 Loughgall v Knockbreda

 

Round 18

20.02.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Donegal Celtic 

20.02.2016 15.00 Bangor v Armagh City 

20.02.2016 15.00 Knockbreda v Ards

20.02.2016 15.00 Larne v Dergview

20.02.2016 15.00 Annagh United v Lisburn Distillery

20.02.2016 15.00 Institute v H&W Welders

20.02.2016 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Loughgall

 

Round 19

27.02.2016 15.00 Bangor v Dergview

27.02.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Loughgall

27.02.2016 15.00 H&W Welders v Lurgan Celtic 

27.02.2016 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Ards

27.02.2016 15.00 Annagh United v Larne

27.02.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Ballyclare Comrades

27.02.2016 15.00 Institute v Knockbreda

 

Round 20

12.03.2016 15.00 Ards v H&W Welders

12.03.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Annagh United

12.03.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Lurgan Celtic 

12.03.2016 15.00 Knockbreda v Lisburn Distillery

12.03.2016 15.00 Larne v Institute

12.03.2016 15.00 Dergview v Armagh City 

12.03.2016 15.00 Loughgall v Bangor

 

Round 21

19.03.2016 15.00 Ards v Donegal Celtic 

19.03.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Lisburn Distillery

19.03.2016 15.00 Knockbreda v Larne

19.03.2016 15.00 Annagh United v H&W Welders

19.03.2016 15.00 Institute v Armagh City 

19.03.2016 15.00 Loughgall v Dergview

19.03.2016 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Bangor

 

Round 22

26.03.2016 15.00 Bangor v Ards

26.03.2016 15.00 H&W Welders v Knockbreda

26.03.2016 15.00 Larne v Ballyclare Comrades

26.03.2016 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Donegal Celtic 

26.03.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Loughgall

26.03.2016 15.00 Dergview v Institute

26.03.2016 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Annagh United

 

Round 23

02.04.2016 15.00 Ards v Dergview

02.04.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Bangor

02.04.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v Knockbreda

02.04.2016 15.00 Larne v Lurgan Celtic 

02.04.2016 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Armagh City 

02.04.2016 15.00 Annagh United v Institute

02.04.2016 15.00 Loughgall v H&W Welders

 

Round 24

16.04.2016 15.00 Bangor v Donegal Celtic 

16.04.2016 15.00 H&W Welders v Larne

16.04.2016 15.00 Knockbreda v Annagh United

16.04.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Ards

16.04.2016 15.00 Dergview v Lisburn Distillery

16.04.2016 15.00 Institute v Loughgall

16.04.2016 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Ballyclare Comrades

 

Round 25

23.04.2016 15.00 Bangor v Larne

23.04.2016 15.00 Donegal Celtic  v H&W Welders

23.04.2016 15.00 Lisburn Distillery v Lurgan Celtic 

23.04.2016 15.00 Armagh City  v Knockbreda

23.04.2016 15.00 Dergview v Ballyclare Comrades

23.04.2016 15.00 Institute v Ards

23.04.2016 15.00 Loughgall v Annagh United

 

Round 26

30.04.2016 15.00 Ards v Loughgall

30.04.2016 15.00 Ballyclare Comrades v Institute

30.04.2016 15.00 H&W Welders v Bangor

30.04.2016 15.00 Knockbreda v Dergview

30.04.2016 15.00 Larne v Lisburn Distillery

30.04.2016 15.00 Annagh United v Donegal Celtic 

30.04.2016 15.00 Lurgan Celtic  v Armagh City 

 

NIFL Championship 2

 

Round 1

08.08.2015 15.00 Banbridge Town v Glebe Rangers

08.08.2015 15.00 Coagh United v Tobermore United 

08.08.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v Dollingstown

08.08.2015 15.00 Portstewart  v Wakehurst

08.08.2015 15.00 Dundela v Newington YC

08.08.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v PSNI

08.08.2015 15.00 Queens University  v Sport & Leisure Swifts

 

Round 2

15.08.2015 15.00 Dollingstown v Coagh United

15.08.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v Banbridge Town

15.08.2015 15.00 Tobermore United  v Portstewart 

15.08.2015 15.00 Dundela v Moyola Park 

15.08.2015 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Newington YC

15.08.2015 15.00 PSNI v Sport & Leisure Swifts

15.08.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Queens University

 

Round 3

22.08.2015 15.00 Banbridge Town v Tobermore United 

22.08.2015 15.00 Coagh United v Limavady United 

22.08.2015 15.00 Portstewart  v PSNI

22.08.2015 15.00 Newington YC v Moyola Park 

22.08.2015 15.00 Queens University  v Glebe Rangers

22.08.2015 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Dollingstown

22.08.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Dundela

 

Round 4

05.09.2015 15.00 Banbridge Town v Sport & Leisure Swifts 

05.09.2015 15.00 Dollingstown v PSNI

05.09.2015 15.00 Tobermore United  v Wakehurst

05.09.2015 15.00 Dundela v Portstewart 

05.09.2015 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Limavady United 

05.09.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Coagh United

05.09.2015 15.00 Queens University  v Newington YC

 

Round 5

19.09.2015 15.00 Coagh United v Banbridge Town

19.09.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v Queens University 

19.09.2015 15.00 Tobermore United  v Dollingstown

19.09.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Wakehurst

19.09.2015 15.00 Newington YC v Portstewart 

19.09.2015 15.00 PSNI v Dundela

19.09.2015 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Glebe Rangers

 

Round 6

03.10.2015 15.00 Banbridge Town v Queens University 

03.10.2015 15.00 Portstewart  v Coagh United

03.10.2015 15.00 Dundela v Dollingstown

03.10.2015 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Tobermore United 

03.10.2015 15.00 Newington YC v PSNI

03.10.2015 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Moyola Park 

03.10.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Limavady United

 

Round 7

10.10.2015 15.00 Dollingstown v Newington YC

10.10.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v Sport & Leisure Swifts

10.10.2015 15.00 Tobermore United  v Dundela

10.10.2015 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Portstewart 

10.10.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Banbridge Town

10.10.2015 15.00 PSNI v Wakehurst

10.10.2015 15.00 Queens University  v Coagh United

 

Round 8

17.10.2015 15.00 Coagh United v PSNI

17.10.2015 15.00 Dollingstown v Queens University 

17.10.2015 15.00 Portstewart  v Moyola Park 

17.10.2015 15.00 Dundela v Limavady United 

17.10.2015 15.00 Newington YC v Banbridge Town

17.10.2015 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Tobermore United 

17.10.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Glebe Rangers

 

Round 9

24.10.2015 15.00 Banbridge Town v Portstewart 

24.10.2015 15.00 Coagh United v Sport & Leisure Swifts 

24.10.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v PSNI

24.10.2015 15.00 Tobermore United  v Newington YC

24.10.2015 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Moyola Park 

24.10.2015 15.00 Queens University  v Dundela

24.10.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Dollingstown

 

Round 10

07.11.2015 14.00 Dollingstown v Glebe Rangers

07.11.2015 14.00 Dundela v Coagh United

07.11.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Limavady United 

07.11.2015 15.00 Newington YC v Wakehurst

07.11.2015 14.00 PSNI v Banbridge Town

07.11.2015 14.00 Queens University  v Tobermore United 

07.11.2015 14.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Portstewart

 

Round 11

14.11.2015 14.00 Banbridge Town v Wakehurst

14.11.2015 14.00 Coagh United v Glebe Rangers

14.11.2015 15.00 Limavady United  v Newington YC

14.11.2015 14.00 Portstewart  v Dollingstown

14.11.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Queens University 

14.11.2015 14.00 PSNI v Tobermore United 

14.11.2015 14.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Dundela

 

Round 12

28.11.2015 14.00 Banbridge Town v Dundela

28.11.2015 14.00 Dollingstown v Moyola Park 

28.11.2015 14.00 Tobermore United  v Limavady United 

28.11.2015 14.00 Glebe Rangers v PSNI

28.11.2015 15.00 Newington YC v Coagh United

28.11.2015 14.00 Queens University  v Portstewart 

28.11.2015 15.00 Wakehurst v Sport & Leisure Swifts

 

Round 13

19.12.2015 14.00 Coagh United v Wakehurst

19.12.2015 14.00 Dollingstown v Banbridge Town

19.12.2015 14.00 Portstewart  v Limavady United 

19.12.2015 14.00 Dundela v Glebe Rangers

19.12.2015 15.00 Moyola Park  v Tobermore United 

19.12.2015 14.00 PSNI v Queens University 

19.12.2015 14.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Newington YC

 

Round 14

02.01.2016 14.00 Banbridge Town v Coagh United

02.01.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Moyola Park 

02.01.2016 14.00 Tobermore United  v Sport & Leisure Swifts

02.01.2016 14.00 Dundela v PSNI

02.01.2016 14.00 Glebe Rangers v Queens University 

02.01.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Dollingstown

02.01.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Portstewart

 

Round 15

16.01.2016 14.00 Dollingstown v Dundela

16.01.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Coagh United

16.01.2016 14.00 Portstewart  v Sport & Leisure Swifts

16.01.2016 14.00 Tobermore United  v Glebe Rangers

16.01.2016 14.00 PSNI v Newington YC

16.01.2016 14.00 Queens University  v Moyola Park 

16.01.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Banbridge Town

 

Round 16

30.01.2016 14.00 Banbridge Town v Limavady United 

30.01.2016 14.00 Coagh United v Dollingstown

30.01.2016 14.00 Dundela v Tobermore United 

30.01.2016 14.00 Glebe Rangers v Wakehurst

30.01.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Portstewart 

30.01.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Queens University 

30.01.2016 14.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v PSNI

 

Round 17

06.02.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Glebe Rangers

06.02.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Banbridge Town

06.02.2016 15.00 Tobermore United  v PSNI

06.02.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Dollingstown

06.02.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Dundela

06.02.2016 15.00 Queens University  v Wakehurst

06.02.2016 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Coagh United

 

Round 18

20.02.2016 15.00 Banbridge Town v Newington YC

20.02.2016 15.00 Coagh United v Moyola Park 

20.02.2016 15.00 Dollingstown v Sport & Leisure Swifts

20.02.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Glebe Rangers

20.02.2016 15.00 Dundela v Queens University 

20.02.2016 15.00 PSNI v Limavady United 

20.02.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Tobermore United 

 

Round 19

27.02.2016 15.00 Dollingstown v Wakehurst

27.02.2016 15.00 Tobermore United  v Banbridge Town

27.02.2016 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Coagh United

27.02.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Dundela

27.02.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Limavady United 

27.02.2016 15.00 PSNI v Portstewart 

27.02.2016 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Queens University 

 

Round 20

12.03.2016 15.00 Banbridge Town v Moyola Park 

12.03.2016 15.00 Coagh United v Newington YC

12.03.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Dundela

12.03.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Tobermore United 

12.03.2016 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Sport & Leisure Swifts

12.03.2016 15.00 Queens University  v Dollingstown

12.03.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v PSNI

 

Round 21

19.03.2016 15.00 Coagh United v Portstewart 

19.03.2016 15.00 Dollingstown v Limavady United 

19.03.2016 15.00 Tobermore United  v Queens University 

19.03.2016 15.00 Dundela v Banbridge Town

19.03.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Newington YC

19.03.2016 15.00 PSNI v Glebe Rangers

19.03.2016 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Wakehurst

 

Round 22

26.03.2016 15.00 Banbridge Town v Dollingstown

26.03.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Portstewart 

26.03.2016 15.00 Tobermore United  v Moyola Park 

26.03.2016 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Dundela

26.03.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Sport & Leisure Swifts

26.03.2016 15.00 Queens University  v PSNI

26.03.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Coagh United

 

Round 23

02.04.2016 15.00 Dollingstown v Tobermore United 

02.04.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Wakehurst

02.04.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Newington YC

02.04.2016 15.00 Dundela v Sport & Leisure Swifts

02.04.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Glebe Rangers

02.04.2016 15.00 PSNI v Coagh United

02.04.2016 15.00 Queens University  v Banbridge Town

 

Round 24

16.04.2016 15.00 Coagh United v Dundela

16.04.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Queens University 

16.04.2016 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Banbridge Town

16.04.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Tobermore United 

16.04.2016 15.00 PSNI v Dollingstown

16.04.2016 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Limavady United 

16.04.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Moyola Park

 

Round 25

23.04.2016 15.00 Banbridge Town v PSNI

23.04.2016 15.00 Dollingstown v Portstewart 

23.04.2016 15.00 Tobermore United  v Coagh United

23.04.2016 15.00 Dundela v Wakehurst

23.04.2016 15.00 Moyola Park  v Sport & Leisure Swifts

23.04.2016 15.00 Newington YC v Glebe Rangers

23.04.2016 15.00 Queens University  v Limavady United 

 

Round 26

30.04.2016 15.00 Coagh United v Queens University 

30.04.2016 15.00 Limavady United  v Tobermore United 

30.04.2016 15.00 Portstewart  v Dundela

30.04.2016 15.00 Glebe Rangers v Dollingstown

30.04.2016 15.00 PSNI v Moyola Park 

30.04.2016 15.00 Sport & Leisure Swifts v Banbridge Town

30.04.2016 15.00 Wakehurst v Newington YC

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph