Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning, April 14

Monday April 14

Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 6.45pm)

Knockbreda v Carrick Rangers

 

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v St. Teresa's YC

 

Division 3D

Bryansburn Rangers II v Newington Rangers II

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday April 15

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 6.45pm)

Coagh United v Ballyclare Comrades

Donegal Celtic v H & W Welders

Bangor v Larne (7.45pm)

 

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 6.45pm)

Tobermore United v Chimney Corner

Lurgan Celtic v PSNI

Queen's University v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Ballymoney United v Moyola Park (7.45pm)

 

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Section A

Dungannon Yth. v Crusaders Colts (8pm)

Bally'mena United III v Glenavon III

 

Section B

Lisburn Distillery III v Portadown III

 

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Kilmore Rec. v Nortel

Shankill United v Crumlin Star

Drumaness Mills v Albert Foundry

 

Division 1A

Larne Tech OB v Wellington Rec.

UUJ v Immaculata

 

Division 1B

1st Bangor OB v Sirocco Wks.

 

Division 1C

Bangor Amateurs v Newington Rangers

Mossley v Shorts

18th Newtownabbey OB v Bangor Swifts

Bryansburn Rangers v Groomsport

Newington Rangers v Bangor Swifts

Portaferry Rovers v Ballynahinch Olympic

 

Division 2A

Queen's II v St Oliver Plunkett

Queen's Grads. v Kelvin OB

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v Whitehead Eagles

 

Division 3A

Albert Foundry II v Killyleagh YC II

Rathfern Rgs. II v Crumlin Star II

Ards Rangers II v Malachians II

Orangefield OB II v Immaculata II

Rosario YC II v Derriaghy CC II

 

Division 3B

Lisburn Rgs. II v Dromara Village II

Crumlin Utd. II v Barn Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Woodvale II v Downshire YM II

Bangor Rgs. II v Abbey Villa II

Iveagh Utd. II v Mossley II

 

Division 3D

Groomsport II v Saintfield Utd. II

Kilroot Rec. II v Suffolk II

 

Division 3E

Donard Hospital II v Newtownbreda II

 

Division 3F

Donaghadee II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate B

Hanover v Bourneview

Moneyslane v Richhill

Seagoe v St Mary's

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Silverwood Utd.

 

Division 2

Keady Celtic v Tullyvallen

Tullygally v Craigavon City

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Cookstown Celtic

Mowhan Utd. v Donacloney

 

Reserve Division 4

Rectory Rangers Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 

 

Ampion Newcastle League

Premier Division

Maghera v Killough

Castlewellan Town v Ballynagross

 

 

Old Boys League

First Division

Ballysillan Elim YM C v 92nd OB E

Lower Ards YM v 22nd OB B

 

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Bessbrook Utd. v Woodside

Orchard City v Killeavey Utd.

Windmill Stars v Killowen Celtic

 

AOH Cup

2nd round

Finn Harps v Grasshoppers

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 1

Dergview Res. v Killen Rangers

Fintona Swifts v Enniskillen Rangers

Lisbellaw United v Tummery Ath.

 

Division 2

Enniskillen Santos v Irvinestown Wanderers

Glebe United v Spamount Swifts

Lisnaarick v Strule United

 

Reserve Division 1

Beragh Swifts Res. v Shelbourne Res.

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Omagh Hospitals Res.

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Lisbellaw United III

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday April 16

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 2A

Woodvale v Suffolk

 

Division 3C

Bangor Swifts II v Wellington Rec. II

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate A

Banbridge Rangers v Dollingstown

Broomhill v Camlough Rovers

 

Division 2

Red Star v Donaghmore

 

Division 4

Damolly v Knockmenagh Swifts

 

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Bourneview Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Lurgan Institute Res. v Tullygally Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Richhill Res.

Scarva Rangers Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Ballyoran Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup

2nd round

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Junior Division One

Carnmoney v Antrim Rovers

Desertmartin Swifts v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.

Woodlands v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

 

Junior Division Two

Sport & Leisure II v Ballyclare North End

FC Ballynure Res. v FC Larne

Remo v AFC Carrickfergus

 

Junior Division Three

Rathcoole Res. v Newington YC II

 

Junior Division Four

AFC Carrick Res. v Mallusk Athletic Res.

 

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Vision Athletic v Greenwell Star

 

First Division

North Down v 43rd OB

Ballygowan v Ballywalter Rec. III

Ards Rangers III v Stranmillis 37th OB

Abbey Villa III v Bangor YM III

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor OB II v Newtown Forest II

 

Division 2B

Willowfield Parish II v 82nd II

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 6.15pm)

4th round

Corrymeela v Comber Rec. III

 

 

Ampion Newcastle League

Division Three

Ballyvea III v Rathfriland IV

 

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Newry Celtic v Kilkeel Ath.

 

AOH Cup

1st round

Whitecross AFC v Villa Rovers

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Mulhern Cup

Semi-final

Enniskllen Town United Res. v Killen Rangers Res. (at Kesh)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday April 17

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Section A

Linfield Rangers v Cliftonville Strollers

 

Section B

St. Oliver Plunkett v Carrick Rangers Colts

Portadown III v Ards Yth.

 

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Section

Dromara Village v  Kilmore Rec.

Crumlin Star v Dunmurry Rec.

 

Division 1A

Downpatrick v UUJ

Immaculata v Derriaghy CC

 

Division 1C

Kilroot Rec. v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Bryansburn Rangers v Bangor Swifts

Groomsport v Iveagh United

Portaferry Rovers v Shorts

 

Division 2A

Bangor Rangers v Queen's Grads.

 

Division 3A

UUJ II v Crumlin Star II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Albert Foundry II

Derriaghy CC II v Immaculata II

Ards Rangers II v Orangefield OB II

 

Division 3B

Islandmagee II v St Patrick's YM II

 

Division 3C

Abbey Villa II v Woodvale II

 

Division 3D

1st Bangor OB II v St Teresa's YC II

Newington Rgs. II v Bangor YM II

 

Division 3E

Kelvin OB II v Lower Shankill II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Ardoyne WMC II

Rooftop II v Donard Hospital II

 

Division 3F

Bangor Amateurs II v Rosemount Rec. II

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate B

Bourneview v Moneyslane

 

Reserve Division 3

Red Star Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

 

 

Old Boys League

First Division

68th OB A v 22nd OB B

 

Second Division

West Kirk YM v 10th OB

Wave YM v 92nd OB C

 

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Orchard City v Ballybot Utd.

Windmill Stars v Bessbrook Utd.

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Reihill Cup

Semi-final

Lisbellaw United Res. v Strathroy Harps Res. (at Beragh)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday April 18

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Intermediate B

Newry City v Richhill

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday April 19

 

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Glentoran v Crusaders

Cliftonville v Glenavon

Linfield v Portadown

Ballinamallard United v Ballymena United

Dungannon Swifts v Ards

Warrenpoint Town v Coleraine

 

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 3pm)

Coagh Utd v Donegal Celtic

Carrick Rangers v Knockbreda

 

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)

Armagh City v Wakehurst

Ballymoney United v Portstewart

Chimney Corner v Banbridge Town

Lurgan Celtic v Tobermore United

 

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 10.30am)

Cliftonville Oly. v Glentoran II

 

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Ballymena United III v Dungannon Yth.

Limavady United Yth. v Glenavon III (11am)

Donegal Celtic Yth. v Cliftonville Strollers

Newington U18s v Glentoran Colts (11am)

Ballinamallard United III v Coleraine Colts

 

Section B

Ballymoney Colts v St. Oliver Plunkett

Ards Yth. v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

Portadown III v Lisburn Distillery III (11am)

 

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ardglass v Dromara Village

Nortel v Islandmagee

Malachians v Kilmore Rec.

Drumaness Mills v Comber Rec.

Crumlin Star v Ards Rangers

 

Division 1A

Orangefield OB v Immaculata

Rathfriland Rangers v Downpatrick

Derriaghy CC v Crumlin United

Larne Tech OB v UUJ

 

Division 1B

1st Bangor OB v Ballywalter Rec.

Saintfield United v Rathfern Rangers

Downshire YM v Lisburn Rangers

St Patrick's YM v Holywood FC

Sirocco Wks. v Newcastle

 

Division 1C

Dromore Amateurs v Bangor Amateurs

Donard Hospital v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Portaferry Rovers v Colin Valley

Mossley v Bryansburn Rangers

Ballynahinch Olympic v Shorts

Bangor Swifts v Newington Rangers

 

Division 2A

Kelvin OB v Suffolk

Rosemount Rec. v Ford

Woodvale v Kircubbin

St Oliver Plunkett v Greencastle Rovers

 

Division 2B

St Luke's v Temple Rangers

Newtownbreda v Civil Service

Ardoyne WMC v Drumbo

Grange Rangers v Tullycarnet

 

Division 2C

Greenisland v Lower Shankill

Suffolk Swifts v Finaghy

 

Division 3A

Killyleagh YC II v Rosario YC II

Rathfern Rgs. II v UUJ II

Ards Rangers II v Crumlin Star II

Immaculata II v Malachians II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Comber Rec. II

Albert Foundry II v Orangefield OB II

 

Division 3B

Barn Utd. II v Nortel II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Sirocco Wks. II

Crumlin Utd. II v Dromara Village II

Islandmagee II v Shankill Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Dunmurry YM II v Mossley II

Shorts II v Ford II

Dundonald II v Woodvale II

Abbey Villa II v St Luke's II

Wellington Rec. II v Iveagh Utd. II

Bangor Rgs. II v Downshire YM II

 

Division 3D

Ballywalter Rec. II v 1st Bangor OB II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Bangor YM II

Newington Rgs. II v Groomsport II

Kilroot Rec . II v Portaferry Rovers II

St Teresa's YC II v Colin Valley II

 

Division 3E

Drumbo II v Donard Hospital II

Newtownbreda II v Ardoyne WMC II

Rooftop II v Dromore Amateurs II

Portavogie Rangers II v Lower Shankill II

Civil Service II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

 

Division 3F

Grange Rgs. II v Bangor Amateurs II

Greenisland II v Carryduff II

Basement II v Rosemount Rec. II

Whitehead Eagles II v Temple Rgs. II

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Broomhill v Ballymacash Rangers

Banbridge Rangers v Lisanally Rangers

Camlough Rovers v Dollingstown

 

Intermediate B

Hanover v Dungannon Tigers

Lurgan Town v Bourneview

Newry City v Richhill

St Mary's v Broomhedge

Valley Rangers v Laurelvale

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Ambassadors

Ballyoran v Hill Street

Coalisland Athletic v Derryhirk Utd.

Lurgan Institute v Scarva Rangers

Riverdale v Silverwood Utd.

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Lurgan BBOB

Glenavy v Red Star

Portadown BBOB v Armagh Celtic

Tullyvallen v Celtic Club

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Lurgan Utd.

Cookstown Celtic v White City

Mowhan Utd. v Glenanne Utd.

Sandy Hill v Moira Albion

 

Division 4

Damolly v Union Lusa

Newmills v CTA Athletic

 

Reserve Championship

Loughgall Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Dollingstown Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Hanover Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Lower Maze Res. v St Mary's Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Lurgan Institute Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Seagoe Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Moneyslane Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhedge Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Banbridge AFC Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Donacloney Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Junior Division One

Desertmartin Swifts v Antrim Rovers

Castle Star v Woodlands (2.30pm)

 

Junior Division Two

Moyola Park Olympic v Ballysillan Swifts

FC Ballynure Res. v Cookstown RBL

AFC Carrickfergus v FC Larne

 

Junior Division Three

Rathcoole Res . v Clough Rangers Athletic

Brantwood Res. v Red Star

 

Junior Division Four

Mallusk Athletic Res. v Glengormley United

Monkstown v AFC Carrick Res.

Carnlough Swifts II v Forthriver

Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Krag Albion

 

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Strabane Athletic v Ardstraw

Draperstown Celtic v Newbuildings Utd.

 

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Willowfield Parish v 8th OB

Oakfield Breda v Ravenhill YM

Moat Park Rangers v Brentwood

Corrymeela v Greenwell Star

Comber Star v Castlereagh Colts

3rd Bangor OB v Comber YM

 

Division 1

Stranmillis 37th OB v 82nd

Queen's Graduates III v Bangor YM III

Comber Rec. III v Bangor Swifts III

Bryansburn Rangers III v Agapé

Ballywalter Rec. III v Newtown Forest

Ballygowan v North Down

Ards Rangers III v Abbey Villa III

 

Division 2A

Brentwood II v Newtown Forest II

Ravenhill YM II v Greenwell Star II

 

Division 2B

Willowfield Parish II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

North Down II v Ballygowan II

Agapé II v Bangor Rangers IV

43rd OB II v 82nd II

 

 

Old Boys League

First Division

Lower Ards YM v 1st Whitehead OB

22nd OB B v 68th OB A

Shankill Elim YM B v 92md OB E

 

Second Division

10th OB v 2nd YM

West Kirk YM v 4th Newtownabbey OB C

 

Neill Cup

Semi-final

Ballysillan Elim YM C v 2nd OB B

 

Nicholl Cup

Final

92nd OB C v 22nd OB C

 

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Woodside

Cleary Celtic v Bessbrook Utd.

Crieve Rovers v Killeavey Utd.

 

Gilmore Division 1 League Cup

Section A

Grasshoppers v Cartwheel United

Greenfield Park v Rockview United

Section B

Ashgrove Rovers v Parkview

 

AOH Cup

1st round

Kilkeel Ath. v Newry Celtic

2nd round

Rostrevor Rovers v Killowen Celtic

 

 

South Antrim League

Division 1

Clonduff YM v Belvoir FC II

South Antrim v FC Utd Lisburn

 

Supplementary Cup

Sandy Row v Lambeg Rgs.

Ballynafeigh YM v Ballymacash YM

Glaston v Bloomfield III

Braniel YM v Orangefield OB III

 

Division 2 Cup

Glenavy III v Ballymacash YM III

Warren YM II v Carrowdore YM

Lisburn Ath. v Clonduff YM II

Braniel YM II v Newtown Forest III

Lambeg Rgs. II v Cregagh Wanderers

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph