| 6.1°C Belfast

Fixtures for the week beginning December 29

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Monday, December 29

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Linfield Swifts v Crusaders Res.

 

Tuesday, December 30

Daily Headlines & Evening Telegraph Newsletter

Receive today's headlines directly to your inbox every morning and evening, with our free daily newsletter.

This field is required

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Portadown Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

Wednesday, December 31

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Ballinamallard United II

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Glenavon Res.

Institute Res. v Glentoran II

 

Saturday, January 3

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Donegal Celtic v H & W Welders

Dundela v Larne

Knockbreda v Ballyclare Comrades

Loughgall v PSNI

Ards v Armagh City (3pm)

Carrick Rangers v Lisburn Distillery (3pm)

Dergview v Bangor (3pm)

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Banbridge Town v Ballymoney United

Dollingstown v Moyola Park

Glebe Rangers v Queen's University

Sport and Leisure Swifts v Portstewart

Wakehurst v Tobermore United

Annagh United v Coagh United (3pm)

Limavady United v Newington YC (3pm)

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Crusaders Res.

Cliftonville Olympic v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Coleraine Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glenavon Res. v Ballymena United Res.

Glentoran II v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Institute Res. v Portadown Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ardglass v Albert Foundry

 

Division 1A

Downpatrick v Dromara Village

Dunmurry Rec. v Barn United

 

Division 1B

Ballywalter Rec. v Ballynahinch United

Sirocco Wks. v Bloomfield

Rathfern Rangers v Grove United

 

Division 1C

Colin Valley v Iveagh United

Dromore Amateurs v Mossley

Groomsport v Shorts

 

Division 2A

St Luke's v Woodvale

Greencastle Rovers v Rosemount Rec.

 

Division 2B

Whitehead Eagles v Greenisland

 

Division 2C

Finaghy v 4th Newtownabbey

Carniny Amateurs v FC Ballynure

 

Division 3A

Albert Foundry II v Killyleagh YC II

Comber Rec. II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Derriaghy CC II v Orangefield OB II

Rosario YC II v Malachians II

Crumlin Star II v Rathfern Rgs. II

 

Division 3B

Islandmagee II v Larne Tech OB II

Nortel II v Dundonald II

Barn Utd. II v Bangor Swifts II

Grove Utd. II v Woodvale II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Shankill Utd. II

Crumlin Utd. II v Sirocco Wks. II

 

Division 3C

Abbey Villa II v Bangor Rgs. II

Shorts II v Colin Valley II

Queen's Grads. II v Ford II

Wellington Rec. II v Downshire YM II

Bangor YM II v Iveagh Utd. II

Dunmurry YM II v Mossley II

 

Division 3D

St Teresa's YC II v Saintfield Utd. II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Newington Rgs. II v Suffolk II

Portaferry Rovers II v 1st Bangor OB II

Ardoyne WMC II v Donard Hospital II

 

Division 3E

Newtownbreda II v Dromore Amateurs II

Bangor Amateurs II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Temple Rgs. II v Lower Shankill II

Rosemount Rec. II v Kelvin OB II

Portavogie Rangers II v Basement II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Drumbo II

Civil Service II v Rooftop II

 

Division 3F

East Belfast II v Suffolk Swifts II

Grange Rgs. II v Aquinas II

Shamrock II v Whitehead Eagles II

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Bangor Swifts v Bryansburn Rangers

Basement FC v Rathfriland Rangers

Drumbo v Suffolk Swifts

Malachians v Islandmagee

Suffolk v Lisburn Rangers

Holywood FC v Shamrock

Kilmore Rec. v Dundonald

Larne Tech OB v Queen's Grads.

Kircubbin v Grange Rangers

Orangefield OB v Immaculata

East Belfast v Bangor Amateurs

Portaferry Rovers v Derriaghy CC

Drumaness Mills v Abbey Villa

Tullycarnet v Newtownbreda

Downshire YM v Nortel

Saintfield United v Dunmurry YM

Killyleagh YC v Shankill United

Aquinas v Portavogie Rangers

Lower Shankill v Newington Rangers

Ballynahinch Olympic v Newcastle

St Luke's v Wellington Rec.

Ford v Comber Rec.

Donard Hospital v Temple Rangers

St Patrick's YM v Donaghadee

Rooftop v Rosario YC

Kelvin OB v Crumlin United

Ards Rangers v UUJ

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v St Mary's

Camlough Rovers v Tandragee Rovers

Crewe Utd. v Banbridge Rangers

Fivemiletown Utd. v Newry City

Lower Maze v Broomhill

Seapatrick v Ballymacash Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Laurelvale

Dungannon Tigers v Tullyvallen

Hanover v Broomhedge

Lurgan Town v Seagoe

Markethill Swifts v Richhill

Moneyslane v Craigavon City

 

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Derryhirk Utd.

Hill Street v Lurgan Institute

Riverdale v Dungannon Rovers

 

Division 2

Cookstown Celtic v Stranmillis

Donaghmore v Keady Celtic

Gilford Crusaders v Armagh Celtic

Lurgan BBOB v Portadown BBOB

Rectory Rangers v Sandy Hill

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Moira Albion

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

Donacloney v Hillsborough Boys

Lurgan Utd. v Goodyear

Union Lusa v White City

 

Division 4

Newmills v Lurgan Thistle

Orchard City v Banbridge YC OB

Southside v Damolly

The Dons v Aghalee Village

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Rathfriland Swifts v Armagh City Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Craigavon City Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Hanover Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v St Mary's Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Hill Street Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Red Star Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Richhill Res. v Ambassadors Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Ballyoran Res. v Donacloney Res.

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Damolly Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Seagoe Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Armagh Rovers Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

Broomhill Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Goodyear Res. v Southside Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

 

Marshall Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Ambassadors v Clanrye Athletic

Celtic Club v Armagh Rovers

Windmill Stars v Red Star

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup

1st round

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Loughgall Res.

Newry City Res. v Crewe Utd. Res

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Dunloy

Newtowne v Brantwood

Desertmartin v Magherafelt Sky Blues

 

Junior Division One

Antrim Rovers v Cookstown RBL

 

Junior Division Two

Krag Albion v Moyola Park Olympic

Brantwood Res. v Remo

Sport & Leisure II v Newington YC II

 

Junior Division Three

3rd Ballyclare OB v Remo Res.

Castle Star Res. v Carnlough Swifts

Rathcoole Res. v Whitehead Rangers

Red Star (Carrick) v 1st Carrickfergus OB

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 1.30pm)

League Cup

Final

Ardstraw v Trojans (at Wilton Park, Londonderry)

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Greenwell Star v Willowfield Parish

North Down v Brentwood

Moat Park Rangers v Oakfield Breda

Comber Star v 8th OB

 

Division 1

43rd OB v Bangor YM III

Agapé v Newtown Forest

Bangor Rangers III v Bangor Swifts III

Queen's Graduates III v Ards Rangers III

 

Division 2A

Brentwood II v North Down II

Comber YM II v Bryansburn Rangers IV

Corrymeela II v Moat Park Rangers II

Newtown Forest II v 43rd OB II

Ravenhill YM II v 3rd Bangor OB II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Queen's Graduates IV

Ballygowan II v Agapé II

Bangor Rangers IV v Comber Star II

Bangor YM IV v 82nd II

Oakfield Breda II v Abbey Villa IV

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Bryansburn Rangers III v Ravenhill YM

3rd Bangor OB v Comber YM

Abbey Villa III v Ballygowan

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

82nd v Corrymeela

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Greenwell Star II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Annalong Swifts v Ballyvea

Carrayduff Colts v Ballynagross

Mourne Rovers v Castlewellan

Killough v Maghera

 

Division 1

Castlewellan II v Kilmore Rec. II

Ballynahinch Oly. II v Saintfield AYC

Kilkeel v Downpatrick II

Kirkistown v Newcastle II

Ardglass Swifts v Drumaness Res.

 

Division 2

Ballynahinch United Swifts v Ballyvea II

Strangford v Ardglass Colts

Tollymore II v Killough II

Ballynagross II v Ballykinler Rec.

Castleabbey v Rossglass Co.

 

Division 3

Rossglass Co. II v Valley Rangers Colts

Rathfriland III v Moneyslane III

Ballynahinch OLy. III v Castlewellan III

Ballyvea III v Carryduff Colts II

 

Old Boys League (kick-off 2pm)

First Division

10th OB A v 92nd OB E

Clarawood YM v St Andrew's YM

Crosscollyer YM v 2nd OB

Santos YM v Shankill Elim YM A

 

Second Division

Shankill Elim YM B v Taughmonagh YM

2nd OB Res. v Shankill Elim YM C

92nd OB C v 22nd OB C

Ards RBL YM v 10th OB B

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Crieve Rovers

Bessbrook Utd. v Killowen Celtic

Cleary Celtic v Killeavey Utd.

Kilkeel Ath. v Finn Harps

Villa Rovers v Newry Celtic

 

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Derrybeg

Grasshoppers v Rostrevor Rovers

Millburn United v Bohemians

Parkview v Haldane Fisher

Whitecross AFC v Rockview United

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Lisnaskea Rovers

Dergview Res. v Strathroy Harps

Enniskillen Town United v St Patrick's

Fintona Swifts v Killen Rangers

Lisbellaw United v Enniskillen Rangers

Tummery Athletic v NFC Kesh

 

Division 2

Derrychara United v Irvinestown Wanderers

Enniskillen Athletic v Strule United

Enniskillen Santos v Magheraveely

Glebe United v Spamount Swifts

Maguiresbridge v Lisnarick

 

Division 3

Drumquin United v Ardstraw Res.

Dunbreen Rovers v Fivemiletown United II

Erne Rovers v Sion Mills Rec.

Mountfield v Orchard Farm

Mountjoy United Res. v Omagh Hospitals

 

Reserve Division 1

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Glebe United Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

NFC Kesh Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.

Strathroy Harps Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Lisnarick Res. v Maguiresbridge Res.

Omagh Hospitals Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.

Orchard Farm Res. v Lisbellaw United III

Strule United Res. v Fintona Swifts Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Dunbreen Rovers III v Dergview III

Fivemiletown United III v NFC Kesh III

Magheraveely Res. v Enniskillen Town United Colts

St Patrick's Res. v Drumquin United Res.

Spamount Swifts Res. v Mountfield Res.


Top Videos



Privacy