| 10.4°C Belfast

Fixtures for the week beginning February 9

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Wednesday, February 11

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)
Cliftonville Olympic v Dungannon Swifts Res.
Crusaders Res. v Portadown Res.

 

Friday, February 13

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.30pm)
Reserve Championship
Annagh Utd. Res. v Valley Rangers Res.



Saturday, February 14

Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm, unless otherwise stated)
5th round
Armagh City v Sport & Leisure Swifts (3pm)
Ballyclare Comrades v Lisburn Distillery (3pm)
Banbridge Town v Dergview
Bangor v Cliftonville Olympic
Dollingstown v Carrick Rangers
Immaculata v Lurgan Celtic
H & W Welders v PSNI
Linfield Swifts v Dundela


Belfast Telegraph Championship One
(kick-off 3pm)
Larne v Donegal Celtic
Loughgall v Ards


Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)
Annagh United v Glebe Rangers
Ballymoney United v Newington YC
Banbridge Town v Wakehurst
Lurgan Celtic v Sport and Leisure Swifts
Moyola Park v Tobermore United
Portstewart v Limavady United
Queen's University v Coagh United


Northern Ireland Reserve League
(kick-off 2pm)

Coleraine Res. v Ballinamallard United II
Institute Res. v Ballymena United Res.
Warrenpoint Town Res. v Crusaders Res.


Harry Cavan Youth Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
Quarter-final
Bangor U19 or Linfield Rangers v Berlin Swifts


Northern Ireland Youth League
(kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)
Section A
Crusaders Colts v Lisburn Distillery III (10am)
Institute Colts v Dungannon Swifts Youth (11am)
Ballinamallard United III v Coleraine Colts
Glenavon III v Glentoran Colts
Linfield Rangers v Ballymena United III

Section B
Annagh United Youth v Carniny Youth (11am)
Newry City Youth v Newington YC U18 (11am)
Portadown III v St. Oliver Plunkett (11am)
Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Carrick Rangers Colts


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)
* League matches to be arranged February 9

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round
Downpatrick v St Oliver Plunkett
Abbey Villa v Derriaghy CC
 

4th round
Dromara Village v Ards Rangers
Lower Shankill v Tullycarnet

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
4th round
Ardoyne WMC v Finaghy
Kelvin OB v Shamrock

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
4th round
St Patrick's YM II v Orangefield OB II
Sirocco Wks. II v Dundonald II
Shankill Utd. II v Comber Rec. II

 

Daily Headlines & Evening Telegraph Newsletter

Receive today's headlines directly to your inbox every morning and evening, with our free daily newsletter.

This field is required

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)
Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Banbridge Rangers

Broomhill v St Mary's

Fivemiletown Utd. v Tandragee Rovers

Newry City v Crewe Utd.

Seapatrick v Camlough Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Oxford Sunnyside

Hanover v Markethill Swifts

Laurelvale v Moneyslane

Lurgan Town v Richhill

Seagoe v Craigavon City

Tullyvallen v Broomhedge

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Ballyoran

Lurgan Institute v Armagh Rovers

Scarva Rangers v Red Star

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Armagh Celtic

Gilford Crusaders v Rectory Rangers

Glenavy v Cookstown Celtic

Lurgan BBOB v Celtic Club

Portadown BBOB v Keady Celtic

Sandy Hill v Stranmillis

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Lurgan Utd.

Goodyear v Castlecaulfield

Knockmenagh Swifts v White City

Mowhan Utd. v Donacloney

Union Lusa v Moira Albion

 

Division 4

Caledon Rovers v Orchard Athletic

West End Hibs v Aghalee Village

 

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Banbridge Town AFC v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Newry City Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Hanover Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Hill Street Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v CraIgavon City Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Glenavy Res.

St Mary's Res. v Seapatrick Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Richhill Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Ballyoran Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Donacloney Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Armagh Blues Res. v Goodyear Res.

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Armagh Rovers Res.

Broomhill Res. v Kncokmenagh Swifts Res.

Donaghmore Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2pm)

4th round

Coalisland Athletic v AFC Craigavon

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Valley Rangers v Dungannon Tigers

 

Ivan Marshall Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 2pm)

5th round

Hill Street v Orchard City

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Silverwood Utd. v Derryhirk Utd.

 

John Magee Memorial Trophy (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Southside v Banbridge YC OB

2nd round

Newmills v Lurgan Thistle

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

AFC Craigavon Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Red Star Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Trojans v Roe Rovers

Dungiven v Ardstraw

Strabane Athletic v Oxford Utd. Stars


IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
5th round
Tullymore Swifts v Enniskillen Santos


Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Willowfield Parish v 8th OB
Ravenhill YM v Oakfield Breda
Greenwell Star v Abbey Villa III
Comber YM v Vision Athletic
Comber Star v North Down
Brentwood v Moat Park Rangers

Division 1
Newtown Forest v Ballygowan
Bryansburn Rangers III v Stranmillis 37th OB
Bangor Rangers III v Queen's Graduates III
82nd v Ards Rangers III
43rd OB v Agapé

Division 2A
North Down II v Bryansburn Rangers IV
Comber YM II v Newtown Forest II
Brentwood II v Ravenhill YM II
3rd Bangor OB II v Greenwell Star II

Division 2B

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Comber Star II
Queen's Graduates IV v 8th OB II
Agapé II v Bangor YM IV
Abbey Villa IV v Bangor Rangers IV

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round
Bangor Swifts III v 3rd Bangor OB

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
2nd round
Ballygowan II v Vision Athletic II
Moat Park Rangers II v 82nd II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Annalong Swifts v Castlewellan
Mourne Rovers v Carryduff Colts
Tollymore United v Killough

Division 1
Castlewellan II v Saintfield AYC
Ballynahinch Oly. II v Drumaness Res.
Kilkeel v Newcastle II

Division 2
Strangford v Dromara II
Killough II v Ballykinler Rec.
Rossglass Co. v Annalong Rangers

Division 3

Dromara III v Rossglass Co. II
Valley Rangers Colts v Carryduff Ath.
Castlewellan III v Moneyslane III
Ballyvea III v Carryduff Colts II


Old Boys League
(kick-off 2pm)
First Division
Crosscollyer YM v 68th OB A
Santos YM v Shankill Elim YM A

Second Division
10th OB B v Shankill Elim B
Ards RBL YM v Shankill Elim C
2nd OB Res. v 22nd OB C

Bunting Cup
10th OB A v 2nd OB Res.

Nicholl Cup
Taughmonagh YM v 92nd OB C


Mid Ulster Juvenile League
Group A
Killen Rangers v Markethill Swifts
Lurgan Celtic v Armagh City

Group B

Ashgrove v Craigavon City
Hillhead Eagles v Dromore Amateurs
Lurgan BBOB v Coagh United
Windmill Stars v Cookstown Youth

Décor Cup
Preliminary round
St Mary's v Ballinamallard


Privacy