Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning September 1

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Tuesday, September 2

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United v Institute

Cliftonville v Linfield

Coleraine v Crusaders

Dungannon Swifts v Warrenpoint Town

Glenavon v Ballinamallard United

Glentoran v Portadow

 

Wednesday, September 3

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Crusaders Res. v Coleraine Res.

Institute Res. v Ballymena United Res.

Linfield Swifts v Cliftonville Olympic

Portadown Res. v Glentoran II

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Ballinamallard United II v Glenavon Res. (8pm)

 

Friday, September 5

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 7.45pm)

Newington YC v Queen's University

 

Saturday, September 6

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Ballinamallard United v Ballymena United

Glentoran v Coleraine

Institute v Glenavon

Portadown v Dungannon Swifts

Warrenpoint Town v Cliftonville

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Dergview

Ballyclare Comrades v Knockbreda

Dundela v Carrick Rangers

H & W Welders v Donegal Celtic

Larne v Bangor

Lisburn Distillery v Armagh City

PSNI v Loughgall

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Ballymoney United v Moyola Park

Limavady United v Annagh United

Lurgan Celtic v Glebe Rangers

Portstewart v Tobermore United

Sport and Leisure Swifts v Coagh United

Wakehurst v Banbridge Town

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Cliftonville Olympic v Warrenpoint Town Res. (1pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Coleraine Res. v Glentoran II

Glenavon Res. v Institute Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Division 1A

Dunmurry Rec. v UUJ

 

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Saintfield United

 

Division 2A

Rosemount Rec. v Bangor Rangers

Ford v Queen's Grads.

Tullycarnet v Woodvale

Greencastle Rovers v Suffolk

Kelvin OB v St Luke's

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v Bangor YM

Whitehead Eagles v Queen's II

Newtownbreda v Greenisland

Basement FC v Drumbo

Civil Service v Ardoyne WMC

Grange Rangers v Portavogie Rangers

 

Division 2C

Carniny Amateurs v Shamrock

Suffolk Swifts v FC Ballynure

St Teresa's YC v Donaghadee

4th Newtownabbey v Wesley

Lower Shankill v Finaghy

 

Division 3A

Derriaghy CC II v Albert Foundry II

Immaculata II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Rosario YC II v Comber Rec. II

Killyleagh YC II v Ards Rangers II

St Patrick's YM II v Malachians II

UUJ II v Orangefield OB II

 

Division 3B

Crumlin Utd. II v Larne Tech OB II

Islandmagee II v Bangor Swifts II

Dundonald II v Sirocco Wks. II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Grove Utd. II

Bloomfield II v Nortel II

Woodvale II v Barn Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Ford II v Wellington Rec. II

Colin Valley II v Iveagh Utd. II

Queen's Grads. II v Dunmurry YM II

Shorts II v Bangor YM II

St Luke's II v Mossley II

Abbey Villa II v Downshire YM II

 

Division 3D

Portaferry Rovers II v Suffolk II

Donard Hospital II v St Teresa's YC II

Ardoyne WMC II v 1st Bangor OB II

Saintfield Utd. II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Tullycarnet II

Groomsport II v St Oliver Plunkett II

 

Division 3E

Temple Rgs. II v Rosemount Rec. II

Portavogie Rangers II v Civil Service II

Dromore Amateurs II v Newtownbreda II

Lower Shankill II v Basement II

Drumbo II v Kelvin OB II

Rooftop II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Division 3F

Donaghadee II v Grange Rgs. II

FC Ballynure II v Whitehead Eagles II

Greenisland II v East Belfast II

Aquinas II v Suffolk Swifts II

Shamrock II v Holywood FC II

 

Border Regiment Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Wellington Rec. v Donard Hospital

Dromara Village v Rathfriland Rangers

Bangor Swifts v Dunmurry YM

Bangor Amateurs v Shankill United

Ards Rangers v Lisburn Rangers

Kilmore Rec. v Shorts

Nortel v Kilroot Rec.

Portaferry Rovers v Abbey Villa

Newcastle v Rosario YC

Malachians v Colin Valley

Rathfern Rangers v 1st Bangor OB

Ballynahinch United v Killyleagh YC

Drumaness Mills v Islandmagee

Albert Foundry v Newington Rangers

Dromore Amateurs v Ballywalter Rec.

Bloomfield v Derriaghy CC

Mossley v Sirocco Wks.

Comber Rec. v Immaculata

Larne Tech OB v Barn United

Iveagh United v Dundonald

St Patrick's YM v East Belfast

Downshire YM v Groomsport

Grove United v Holywood FC

Orangefield OB v Downpatrick

Ardglass v Crumlin Star

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Seapatrick v St Mary's

 

Intermediate B

Richhill v Valley Rangers

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Hill Street

Derryhirk Utd. v Armagh Rovers

 

Division 2

Stranmillis v Gilford Crusaders

 

Division 3

Castlecaulfield v White City

Armagh Blues v Union Lusa

Moira Albion v Donacloney

 

Division 4

Newmills v Damolly

Orchard Athletic v Aghalee Village

West End Hibs v Lurgan Thistle

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Town AFC v Crewe Utd. Res.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Newry City Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Banbridge Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

St Mary's Res. v Hanover Res.

Seapatrick Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Laurelvale Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Richhill Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhedge Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

Lurgan Thistle Res. v Goodyear Res.

 

Marshall Cup

1st round

Craigavon City v Dollingstown Res.

2nd round

Banbridge Rangers v Loughgall Res.

AFC Craigavon v Lurgan Town

Ballymacash Rangers v Camlough Rovers

Crewe Utd. v Portadown BBOB

Fivemiletown Utd. v Seagoe

Lower Maze v Bourneview Mill

Tandragee Rovers v Red Star

Goodyear v Broomhill

Broomhedge v Coalisland Ath.

Tandragee Rovers v Red Star

Mowhan Utd. v Silverwood Utd.

Lurgan Institute v Hillsborough Boys

Riverdale v Donaghmore

Orchard City v Scarva Rangers

Markethill Swifts v Ballyoran

Keady Celtic v The Dons

Annagh Utd Res v Lurgan BBOB (3pm)

Celtic Club v Tullyvallen

Sandy Hill v Armagh City Res. (2pm)

Caledon Rovers v Rectory Rangers

Moneyslane v Cookstown Celtic

Dungannon Tigers v Armagh Celtic

Banbridge YC OB v Laurelvale

Hanover v Southside

Lurgan Utd. v Knockmenagh Swifts

 

O’Hara Cup

1st round

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Seagoe Res.

Damolly Res. v Glenavy Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Southside Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Banbridge Town Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Red Star Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Donacloney Res.

Ballyoran Res. v Broomhill Res.

Red Star Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Donaghmore Res.

2nd round

Hill Street Res. v Armagh Rovers Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballysillan Swifts v Killymoon Ranger

Brantwood v Chimney Corner

Castle Star v Newtowne

Dunloy v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Desertmartin v Rathcoole

 

Junior Division One

Antrim Rovers v Carnmoney

Cookstown Olympic v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

FC Whiteabbey v Cookstown RBL

Mallusk Athletic v Desertmartin Swifts

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Woodlands

 

Junior Division Two

Ballyclare North End v Brantwood Res.

Newington YC II v Krag Albion

Ballynure OB B v Remo

Clough Rangers Athletic v Moyola Park Oly.

Sport & Leisure II v Wakehurst Strollers

 

Junior Division Three

Rathcoole Res. v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

Castle Star Res. v Mallusk Athletic Res.

Red Star (Carrick) v Carnlough Swifts

Remo Res. v 3rd Ballyclare OB

1st Carrickfergus OB v Mountainview

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Pharmacy Supplies League Cup

Strabane Athletic v Dungiven

Roe Rovers v Ardstraw

Newbuildings Utd. v Trojans

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ravenhill YM v Greenwell Star

Willowfield Parish v Oakfield Breda

Moat Park Rangers v 8th OB

Corrymeela v Brentwood

Abbey Villa III v Comber Star

Vision Athletic v North Down

 

Division 1

Ballygowan v Newtown Forest

Bangor YM III v 43rd OB

Bangor Swifts III v 3rd Bangor OB

Ballywalter Rec. III v Bangor Rangers III

Ards Rangers III v Queen's Graduates III

82nd v Agapé

Stranmillis 37th OB v Clandeboye YM

 

Division 2A

43rd OB II v Ravenhill YM II

Brentwood II v Greenwell Star II

3rd Bangor OB II v Moat Park Rangers II

Newtown Forest II v Corrymeela II

North Down II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Ballygowan II

Agapé II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

Clandeboye YM II v Abbey Villa IV

Comber Star II v Bangor YM IV

Queen's Graduates IV v Bangor Rangers IV

Oakfield Breda II v 82nd II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Tollymore United v v Annalong

Killough v Ballyvea

Carryduff Colts v Ballynagross

Maghera v Castlewellan Town

 

Division 1

Ardglass Swifts v Newcastle II

Kilkeel v Ballynahinch Oly. II

Saintfield AYC v Downpatrick II

Kilmore Rec. II v Drumaness Res.

 

Division 2

Annalong Rgs. v Ardglass Colts

Ballykinler Rec. v Ballynagross II

Ballyvea II v Killough II

Dromara Village II v Tollmore II

Rossglass Co. v Castleabbey

 

Division 3

Ballynahinch Oly. III v Dromara III

Moneyslane III v Rossglass Co. II

Ballyvea III v Rathfriland III

Carryduff Ath. v Carryduff Colts II

Maghera II v Valley Rgs. Colts

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bessbrook Utd. v Ballybot Utd.

Finn Harps v Crieve Rovers

Killeavey Utd. v Greenfield Park

Killowen Celtic v Villa Rovers

 

First Division

Bohemians v Rockview United

Parkview v Cartwheel United

Whitecross AFC v Rostrevor Rovers

 

Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup

Quarter-finals

Ashgrove Rovers v Newry Celtic

Clanrye Athletic v Millburn United

Grasshoppers v Kilkeel Ath.

Windmill Stars v Cleary Celtic

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 1

Enniskillen Rangers v Strathroy Harps

Fintona Swifts v Tummery Athletic

Killen Rangers v Enniskillen Town United

Lisnaskea Rovers v Lisbellaw United

NFC Kesh v Beragh Swifts

St Patrick's v Dergview Res.

 

Division 2

Glebe United v Enniskillen Athletic

Lisnarick v Derrychara United

Magheraveely v Irvinestown Wanderers

Spamount Swifts v Enniskillen Santos

Strule United v Maguiresbridge

 

Division 3

Ardstraw Res. v Mountfield

Erne Rovers v Dunbreen Rovers

Fivemiletown United II v Drumquin United

Omagh Hospitals v Orchard Farm

Sion Mills Rec. v Mountjoy United Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Killen Rangers Res.

Lisbellaw United Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

Strathroy Harps Res. v NFC Kesh Res.

Tummery Athletic Res. v Glebe United Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Beragh Swifts Res. v Strule United Res.

Derrychara United Res. v Omagh Hospitals Res.

Lisbellaw United III v Lisnarick Res.

Maguiresbridge Res.erves v Fintona Swifts Res.

Orchard Farm Res. v Killen Rangers III

 

Reserve Division 3

Dergview III v St Patrick's Res.

Drumquin United Res. v NFC Kesh III

Dunbreen Rovers III v Spamount Swifts Res.

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Fivemiletown United III

Mountfield Res. v Magheraveely Res.

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph