| 15.4°C Belfast

Latest fixtures for week beginning December 23

Action from Bangor YM v Orangefield OB, December 21 Close

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM's Matthew Grey and Orangefield OB's Dean Henderson

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM's Matthew Grey and Orangefield OB's Dean Henderson

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM's keeper Michael Chalmers puches away

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM's keeper Michael Chalmers puches away

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Orangefield OB manager Mark McCleary

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Orangefield OB manager Mark McCleary

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bagnor YM's Lee Goodwin and Orangefield OB's William Ritchie

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bagnor YM's Lee Goodwin and Orangefield OB's William Ritchie

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bagnor YM's Lee Goodwin and Orangefield OB's William Ritchie

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bagnor YM's Lee Goodwin and Orangefield OB's William Ritchie

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM's Matthew Grey and Orangefield OB's Chris Taylor

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM's Matthew Grey and Orangefield OB's Chris Taylor

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bagnor YM's Ben Murphy and Orangefield OB's Dean Henderson

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bagnor YM's Ben Murphy and Orangefield OB's Dean Henderson

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bagnor YM's Ross Wilson and Orangefield OB's Ryan Hardy

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bagnor YM's Ross Wilson and Orangefield OB's Ryan Hardy

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM's Lee Goodwin and Orangefield OB's Ryan McNaul

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM's Lee Goodwin and Orangefield OB's Ryan McNaul

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bagnor YM's Ross Wilson and Orangefield OB's Ryan Hardy

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bagnor YM's Ross Wilson and Orangefield OB's Ryan Hardy

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM's Robert Lowry and Orangefield OB's Mark Dornan

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM's Robert Lowry and Orangefield OB's Mark Dornan

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM's Robert Lowry and Orangefield OB's Ryan McNaul

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM's Robert Lowry and Orangefield OB's Ryan McNaul

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM's James Raynor and Orangefield OB's Mark Doran

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM's James Raynor and Orangefield OB's Mark Doran

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM manager Alan Finlay

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM manager Alan Finlay

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM

Orangefield OB

Orangefield OB

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM's Ivan Paul and Orangefield OB's Dean Henderson

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM's Ivan Paul and Orangefield OB's Dean Henderson

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM's  Kris Gardiner  and Orangefield OB's Bryan Reynolds

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM's Kris Gardiner and Orangefield OB's Bryan Reynolds

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013
Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan
Bangor YM's Robert Lowry and Orangefield OB's Ryan McNaul

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM's Robert Lowry and Orangefield OB's Ryan McNaul

/

Junior Soccer - Bangor YM v Orangefield OB - Clarence Cup First Round - 21st December 2013 Copyright Presseye / Declan Roughan Bangor YM's Matthew Grey and Orangefield OB's Dean Henderson

The latest fixtures for week beginning December 23:

Christmas Day, December 25

Toals Steel & Sons Cup

(kick-off 10.45am)

Final

Dundela v Immaculata (Seaview)

 

Daily Headlines & Evening Telegraph Newsletter

Receive today's headlines directly to your inbox every morning and evening, with our free daily newsletter.

This field is required

Boxing Day, December 26

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Ballinamallard United v Dungannon Swifts

Coleraine v Ballymena United

Crusaders v Cliftonville

Glenavon v Portadown

Glentoran v Linfield

Warrenpoint Town v Ards

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Portadown Res. v Glenavon Res.

 

Bob Radcliffe Cup

(kick-off 11am)

Final

Dollingstown v Armagh City (Lakeview Park, Loughgall)

 

ClubSport NI Bobby Dalzell Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Final

Castlewellan v Mourne Rovers (Meadowvale, Drumaness)

 

Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup

(kick-off 2pm)

Final

Bessbrook Utd. v Orchard City (Newry Showgroounds)

 

Ironside Cup

(kick-off 11am)

Final

Sandy Row v Warren YM (Stanley Park, Lisburn)

 

Gilfillan Cup

(kick-off 10.30am)

Final

Westbank United v HML (Wilton Park, Londonderry)

 

Friday December 27

Border Regiment Cup

(kick-off 2pm)

Final

Albert Foundry v Kilmore Rec. (Seaview)

 

Saturday December 28

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

(kick-off 3pm)

Knockbreda v Bangor (2pm)

Carrick Rangers v Larne

Donegal Celtic v Lisburn Distillery

Institute v Dergview

Limavady United v Ballyclare Comrades

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 2pm)

Chimney Corner v Killymoon Rangers

Glebe Rangers v Ballymoney United

Portstewart v Wakehurst

Queen's University v PSNI

Annagh United v Lurgan Celtic (3pm)

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Linfield Swifts v Glentoran II

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Shankill United v Comber Rec.

Killyleagh YC v Islandmagee

Ardglass v Dunmurry Rec.

Ards Rangers v Drumaness Mills

Crumlin Star v Dromara Village

 

Division 1A

Dundonald v UUJ

Wellington Rec. v East Belfast

Barn United v Orangefield OB

Abbey Villa v Rathfriland Rangers

Derriaghy CC v Downpatrick

 

Division 1B

Saintfield United v Dunmurry YM

Holywood FC v Sirocco Wks

1st Bangor OB v Bloomfield

Lisburn Rangers v St Patrick's YM

 

Division 1C

Shorts v Mossley

Iveagh United v Portaferry Rovers

Bangor Swifts v Groomsport

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v Kelvin OB

Suffolk v Ford

Bangor Rangers v Greencastle Rovers

St Oliver Plunkett v Queen's Grads.

 

Division 2B

Portavogie Rangers v Newtownbreda

Ardoyne WMC v Bangor YM

Whitehead Eagles v Temple Rangers

Grange Rangers v Civil Service

Drumbo v Rooftop

 

Division 2C

Basement FC v Donaghadee

Wesley v Lower Shankill

Greenisland v Finaghy

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Derriaghy CC II

Comber Rec. II v Ards Rangers II

Rosario YC II v Killyleagh YC II

 

Division 3B

Grove Utd. II v Lisburn Rgs. II

St Patrick's YM II v Larne Tech OB II

Shankill Utd. II v Barn Utd. II

Dromara Village II v Crumlin Utd. II

Sirocco Wks. II v Bloomfield II

Islandmagee II v Nortel II

 

Division 3C

St Luke's II v Dunmurry YM II

Ford II v Woodvale II

Downshire YM II v Wellington Rec. II

Mossley II v Iveagh Utd. II

Queen's Grads. II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3D

Colin Valley II v Newington Rgs. II

Greencastle Rovers II v Suffolk II

Groomsport II v Bangor YM II

Ballywalter Rec. II v St Teresa's YC II

Portaferry Rovers II v Saintfield Utd. II

 

Division 3E

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Lower Shankill II

Kelvin OB II v Drumbo II

Dromore Amateurs II v Civil Service II

Donard Hospital II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Tullycarnet II v St Oliver Plunkett II

 

Division 3F

Grange Rgs. II v Temple Rgs. II

Donaghadee II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Clarence Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Kilroot Rec. v Ballywalter Rec.

18th Newtownabbey OB v Ballynahinch Olympic

Larne Tech OB v Kircubbin

Crumlin United v Rosario YC

Ardglass v Dromore Amateurs

Newcastle v Tullycarnet

Bryansburn Rangers v Carryduff

Malachians v Newington Rangers

Rathfern Rangers v Colin Valley

Nortel v Ballynahinch United

Bangor Amateurs v Immaculata

 

Cochrane Corry Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

St Teresa's YC v Suffolk Swifts

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Pharmacy Supplies League Cup

Final

Newbuildings Utd. v Oxford Utd Stars (Wilton Park, Londonderry)

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Willowfield Parish v Castlereagh Colts

Ravenhill YM v Comber Star

Moat Park Rangers v 3rd Bangor OB

8th OB v Oakfield Breda

Corrymeela v Comber YM

 

Division 1

Comber Rec. III v 43rd OB

Bangor Swifts III v Queen's Graduates III

Ballygowan v Ards Rangers III

Abbey Villa III v Ballywalter Rec. III

Agapé v Bryansburn Rangers III

82nd v Newtown Forest

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor OB II v Bryansburn Rangers IV

Comber YM II v Moat Park Rangers II

Newtown Forest II v Ravenhill YM II

Vision Athletic II v Corrymeela II

 

Division 2B

43rd OB II v Ballygowan II

Castlereagh Colts II v Agapé II

Comber Star II v 8th OB II

Queen's Graduates IV v Stranmillis 37th OB II

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Stranmillis 37th OB v Vision Athletic


Top Videos



Privacy