Belfast Telegraph

Latest fixtures for week beginning December 30

The latest fixtures for week beginning December 30:

Wednesday January 1

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Ballymena United

Ballinamallard United v Warrenpoint Town

Cliftonville v Coleraine

Dungannon Swifts v Glentoran

Linfield v Glenavon

Portadown v Crusaders

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Crusaders Res. v Portadown Res. (12.15pm)

Coleraine Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Glenavon Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glentoran II v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Ballinamallard United II

 

Friday January 3

Premier Cup

(kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Camlough Rovers v Dollingstown (at Armagh City)

 

Saturday January 4

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Ballymena United v Ballinamallard United

Coleraine v Ards

Glentoran v Portadown

Warrenpoint Town v Linfield

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

(kick-off 3pm)

Carrick Rangers v Dergview (2pm)

Coagh United v Institute (2pm)

H & W Welders v Knockbreda (2pm)

Lisburn Distillery v Loughgall (2pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Dundela

Bangor v Donegal Celtic

Larne v Limavady United

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 3pm)

Ballymoney United v Wakehurst (2pm)

Banbridge Town v Queen's University (2pm)

Killymoon Rangers v Sport & Leisure Swifts (2pm)

Lurgan Celtic v Glebe Rangers (2pm)

PSNI v Portstewart (2pm)

Tobermore United v Armagh City (2pm)

Moyola Park v Chimney Corner

Newington YC v Annagh United

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Ards II v Coleraine Res.

Ballinamallard United II v Ballymena United Res.

Cliftonville Olympic v Glenavon Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Coleraine Res.

Linfield Swifts v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Portadown Res. v Glentoran II

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Dromara Village v Ardglass

Malachians v Islandmagee

Drumaness Mills v Crumlin Star

Dunmurry Rec. v Ards Rangers

Comber Rec. v Nortel

Albert Foundry v Killyleagh YC

 

Division 1A

Barn United v Derriaghy CC

Wellington Rec. v Orangefield OB

Rathfriland Rangers v Rosario YC

Downpatrick v UUJ

East Belfast v Dundonald

Immaculata v Crumlin United

Larne Tech OB v Abbey Villa

 

Division 1B

Rathfern Rangers v Grove United

Dunmurry YM v Ballywalter Rec.

Bloomfield v Holywood FC

1st Bangor OB v Sirocco Wks.

Downshire YM v Saintfield United

St Patrick's YM v Ballynahinch United

Newcastle v Lisburn Rangers

 

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Shorts

Kilroot Rec. v Portaferry Rovers

Iveagh United v Mossley

18th Newtownabbey OB v Groomsport

Dromore Amateurs v Bangor Swifts

Donard Hospital v Newington Rangers

Colin Valley v Ballynahinch Olympic

 

Division 2A

Greencastle Rovers v St Oliver Plunkett

Rosemount Rec. v Suffolk

Bangor Rangers v Queen's Grads.

Kelvin OB v Ford

Woodvale v Kircubbin

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v St Luke's

Civil Service v Rooftop

Bangor YM v Whitehead Eagles

Ardoyne WMC v Portavogie Rangers

Newtownbreda v Drumbo

Tullycarnet v Grange Rangers

 

Division 2C

Greenisland v Suffolk Swifts

Carryduff v Lower Shankill

Finaghy v Donaghadee

4th Newtownabbey v Wesley

Basement FC v St Teresa's YC

 

Division 3A

UUJ II v Albert Foundry II

Orangefield OB II v Malachians II

Killyleagh YC II v Immaculata II

Ards Rangers II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Derriaghy CC II v Rathfern Rgs, II

 

Division 3B

Sirocco Wks. II v Shankill Utd. II

Grove Utd. II v Dromara Village II

Islandmagee II v St Patrick's YM II

Crumlin Utd. II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Bloomfield II v Larne Tech OB II

Nortel II v Barn Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Dundonald II v Wellington Rec. II

Queen's Grads. II v Mossley II

Shorts II v Downshire YM II

Bangor Swifts II v Ford II

Abbey Villa II  v Woodvale II

St Luke's II v Bangor Rgs. II

Dunmurry YM II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Division 3D

Newington Rgs. II v Kilroot Rec. II

Saintfield Utd. II v Portaferry Rovers II

St Teresa's YC II v Greencastle Rovers II

Ballywalter Rec. II v 1st Bangor OB II

Groomsport II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Suffolk II v Bangor YM II

 

Division 3E

Newtownbreda II v Rooftop II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Dromore Amateurs II

Donard Hospital II v Kelvin OB II

Drumbo II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Lower Shankill II v Tullycarnet II

Portavogie Rangers II v Civil Service II

 

Division 3F

Wesley II v Grange Rgs. II

Donaghadee II v Greenisland II

Bangor Amateurs II v Basement II

Queen's Colts v Temple Rgs. II

Whitehead Eagles II v Rosemount Rec. II

Suffolk Swifts II v Carryduff II

 

Clarence Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Shankill United v Kilmore Rec.

 

Walter Moore Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Crumlin Star II v Rosario YC II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Fivemiletown Utd.

Ballymacash Rangers v Crewe Utd.

Banbridge Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Seapatrick v Markethill Swifts

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview v Moneyslane

Dungannon Tigers v Oxford Sunnyside (2.15pm)

Laurelvale v Banbridge AFC

Seagoe v Broomhedge

Valley Rangers v Lurgan Town

 

Division 1

Derryhirk Utd. v Lurgan Institute

Gilford Crusaders v Coalisland Athletic

Hill Street v Dungannon Rovers (2.15pm)

Riverdale v Scarva Rangers

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Donaghmore (2.15pm)

Craigavon City v Stranmillis

Keady Celtic v Lurgan BBOB

Portadown BBOB v Tullygally

Red Star v Glenavy

 

Division 3

Cookstown Celtic v Rectory Rangers

Glenanne Utd. v Mowhan Utd.

Lurgan Utd. v Donacloney

Moira Albion v Santos

White City v Sandy Hill

 

Division 4

Aghalee Village v Goodyear

Castlecaulfield v The Dons

Damolly v CTA Athletic

Hillsborough Boys v Lurgan Thistle

Knockmenagh Swifts v Union Lusa

 

Reserve Division 1

Dollingstown Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Craigavon City Res.

St Mary's Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Crewe Utd. Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Glenavy Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Banbridge Rangers Swifts

Lurgan Town Res. v Bourneview Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Derryhirk Utd.

 

Reserve Division 3

Lurgan Institute Res. v Seagoe Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

Rathfriland Swifts Res. v Tullygally Res.

Richhill Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Scarva Rangers Res. v Red Star Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Armagh Blues Res. v Donacloney Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Lurgan Thistle Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Damolly Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Banbridge AFC Res. (2.15pm)

 

Marshall Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Broomhill v Celtic Club

3rd round

Hanover v Newry City

Ambassadors v Armagh Rovers

St Mary's v Silverwood Utd. (3pm)

4th round

Ballyoran v Lisanally Rangers

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate League

Ballynure OB v Magherafelt Sky Blues

 

Junior One

Ballyclare Com. Res. v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.

Carnmoney v Cookstown Olympic

Mallusk Athletic v Castle Star

 

Junior Two

AFC Carrick v Ballyclare North End

Carniny Amateurs v Sport & Leisure Swifts Res.

FC Larne v Cookstown RBL

 

Junior Three

Rathcoole Res. v Carrick Swifts

Newington YC II v Wakehurst Strollers

Clough Rangers Ath. v Brantwood Res.

 

Junior Four

Forthriver v Monkstown

Krag Albion v AFC Carrick Res.

3rd Ballyclare OB v Glengormley United

Ballysillan Swifts v Mallusk Athletic Res.

 

McReynolds League Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Newtowne v Rathcoole

Brantwood v Dunloy

 

Crawford Cup

 (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

FC Ballynure v Killymoon Rangers Res.

3rd round

Carniny Amateurs v Desertmartin

Remo v Ballysillan Swifts

 

Canada Trophy

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Ballynure OB ‘B’ v Tobermore Utd. Res.

Antrim Rovers v Moyola Park Olympic

Chimney Corner Res. v Woodlands

Carnlough Swifts v Red Star

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Comber YM v Brentwood

Clandeboye YM v Castlereagh Colts

8th OB v Vision Athletic

3rd Bangor OB v Oakfield Breda

 

Division 1

Stranmillis 37th OB v Ards Rangers III

Queen's Graduates III v Abbey Villa III

Newtown Forest v 43rd OB

Bangor Swifts III v Agapé

Ballywalter Rec. III v North Down

Ballygowan v Bryansburn Rangers III

82nd v Bangor Rangers III

 

Division 2A

Vision Athletic II v Brentwood II

Ravenhill YM II v Greenwell Star II

Moat Park Rangers II v 3rd Bangor OB II

Corrymeela II v Newtown Forest II

Comber YM II v Bryansburn Rangers IV

 

Division 2B

North Down II v 8th OB II

Comber Star II v Ballygowan II

Castlereagh Colts II v Queen's Graduates IV

Bangor Rangers IV v Willowfield Parish II

Agapé II v 82nd II

43rd OB II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

 

Sittlington Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Ravenhill YM v Moat Park Rangers

Willowfield Parish v Corrymeela

Greenwell Star v Comber Rec. III

Bangor YM III v Comber Star

 

Ampion Newcastle League

Premier Division

Carryduff Colts v Mourne Rovers

Strangford v Castlewellan

Tollymore v Killough

Maghera v Ballyvea

 

Division 1

Kilmore Rec. II v Newcastle II

Ardglass Swifts v Saintfield AYC

 

Division 2

Ballykinler Rec. v Kirkistown

Killough II v Ballynagross II

Annalong Rangers v Banbridge YC OB

Rossglass Co. v Tollymore II

Valley Rangers III v Ballynahinch United Swifts

 

Division 3

Dromara III v Carryduff Ath.

Maghera II v Rathfriland IV

Moneyslane III v Saintfield AYC II

Ballynahinch Oly. III v Ballynahinch United III

Ballyvea III v Kirkistown II

 

Premier Supplementary

Section A

Ballynagross v Annalong Swifts

 

Division 1 Supplementary

Section A

Ballyvea II v Ballynahinch Oly. II

Section B

Castleabbey v Downpatrick II

 

Old Boys League

First Division

92nd OB E v 22nd OB B

Lower Ards YM v 68th OB A

 

Second Division

10th OB v 22nd OB C

Ards BL YM v Wave YM

West Kirk YM v 4th Newtownabbey OB C

2nd YM v 2nd OB B

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Ballybot Utd. v Whitecross AFC

Cleary Celtic v Newry Celtic

Killeavey Utd. v Killowen Celtic

Villa Rovers v Finn Harps

Windmill Stars v Orchard City

Woodside v Bessbrook Utd.

 

First Division

Clanrye Athletic v Bohemians

Greenfield Park v Millburn United

 

Fermanagh & Western League

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Fintona Swifts

Enniskillen Rangers v Lisnaskea Rovers

Lisbellaw United v Killen Rangers

Strabane Athletic Res. v Shelbourne

Strathroy Harps v Dergview Res.

Tummery Athletic v Enniskillen Town United

 

Division 2

Derrychara United v Sion Mills Rec.

Drumquin United v NFC Kesh

Glebe United v Enniskillen Santos

Maguiresbridge v Lisnarick

Spamount Swifts v Irvinestown Wanderers

Strule United v St Patrick's

 

Division 3

Erne Rovers v Dunbreen Rovers

Fivemiletown United II v Orchard Farm

Magheraveely v Ardstraw Res.

Mountjoy United Res. v Enniskillen Athletic

Omagh Hospitals v Augher Stars

 

Reserve Division 1

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Glebe United Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.

NFC Kesh Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.

Shelbourne Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Dergview III v Omagh Hospitals Res.

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Enniskillen Town United Colts

Fintona Swifts Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

Orchard Farm Res. v Lisbellaw United III

 

Reserve Division 3

Enniskillen Santos Res. v Drumquin United Res.

Lisnarick Res. v Killen Rangers III

NFC Kesh III v Derrychara United Res.

St Patrick's Res. v Strule United Res.

 

South Antrim League

Premier Division

Ballymacash YM v Bloomfield III

Orangefield OB III v Warren YM

Braniel YM v Belvoir FC

 

Division 1

Stranmillis II v Clarawood YM

South Antrim v 1st Lisburn

 

Division 2

Warren YM II v Glenavy III

Lambeg Rgs. II v Cregagh Wanderers

 

Gordon Hanna Trophy

1st round

Lambeg Rgs. v Belvoir FC II

Braniel YM II v Ballymacash YM II

Carrowdore YM v Lisburn Ath.

Sandy Row v Ballymacash YM III

Newtown Forest III v Glaston

Victoria Ath v Moira Albion II

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph