| 2.4°C Belfast

Latest fixtures for week beginning February 10

Close

Action from the Irish Cup sixth round between Lisburn Distillery and Queen's University

Action from the Irish Cup sixth round between Lisburn Distillery and Queen's University

Action from the Irish Cup sixth round between Lisburn Distillery and Queen's University

The latest fixtures for the week beginning February 10

Monday February 10

Irish Cup

(kick-off 7.45pm)
6th round
Ballinamallard United v Glenavon
6th round replays
Bangor v Warrenpoint Town
Glentoran v Armagh City


Northern Ireland Reserve League

(kick-off 8pm)
Warrenpoint Town II v Ards II




Tuesday February 11

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 7.45pm)
Warrenpoint Town v Glenavon (8pm)
Ballinamallard United v Crusaders





Wednesday February 12


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)
Portadown Res. v Glenavon Res.




Friday February 13


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.15pm)
Reserve Championship
Banbridge Rangers Res. v Armagh City Res.




Saturday February 15


Danske Bank Premiership
(kick-off 3pm)
Ards v Glentoran (5.30pm)
Ballymena United v Coleraine
Cliftonville v Crusaders
Glenavon v Portadown
Linfield v Ballinamallard United
Warrenpoint Town v Dungannon Swifts


Coca Cola IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
5th round
Bangor v Larne
Dollingstown v Knockbreda
Institute v Newbuildings United
Moyola Park v Armagh City
Coagh United v Immaculata
Newcastle v Ballyclare Comrades
Queen's University v Ballymoney United
Tobermore United v Ardglass


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 3pm)
Lisburn Distillery v Dundela
Carrick Rangers v Loughgall


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)
Lurgan Celtic v PSNI
Newington YC v Sport & Leisure Swifts
Wakehurst v Glebe Rangers


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)
Glentoran II v Ards II
Coleraine Res. v Ballymena United Res.
Crusaders Res. v Cliftonville Oly. (12.15pm)
Portadown Res. v Glenavon Res.
Ballinamallard United II v Linfield Swifts
Dungannon Swifts II v Warrenpoint Town Res.


Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)
Section A
Linfield Rangers v Ballinamallard United III
Newington U18 v Limavady United Yth. (10am)
Glenavon III v Crusaders Colts
Cliftonville Strollers v Dungannon Yth.
Ballymena United III v Glentoran Colts
Donegal Celtic Yth. v Coleraine Colts

Section B
Lisburn Distillery III v Ballymoney Colts
St. Oliver Plunkett v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)
Portadown III v Ards Yth. (11am)


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
2nd round
Woodvale v Saintfield United
Suffolk Swifts v Kelvin OB
Grove United v Drumaness Mills
3rd round
Larne Tech OB v Orangefield OB
Lisburn Rangers v Greencastle Rovers
St Luke's v Rosemount Rec.
Ards Rangers v Dundonald
Civil Service v Crumlin United
Finaghy v Nortel
Crumlin Star v Malachians
Bangor Swifts v Rathfriland Rangers

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round
Killyleagh YC II v Iveagh Utd. II
Downshire YM II v Woodvale II
4th round
Islandmagee II v Nortel II

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round
Portavogie Rangers II v Whitehead Eagles II
18th Newtownabbey OB II v St Oliver Plunkett II
Newtownbreda II v Donard Hospital II
Basement II v Temple Rgs. II
Lower Shankill II v Bangor YM II


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)
Intermediate A
Ballymacash Rangers v AFC Craigavon
Camlough Rovers v Fivemiletown United
Lisanally Rangers v Broomhill
Lower Maze v Markethill Swifts
Seapatrick v Crewe United
Tandragee Rovers v Banbridge Rangers

Intermediate B
Dungannon Tigers v Valley Rangers
Hanover v Seagoe
Laurelvale v Bourneview YM
Lurgan Town v Broomhedge
Moneyslane v Newry City
Richhill v Banbridge AFC
St Mary's v Oxford Sunnyside (3pm)

Division 1
Armagh Rovers v Ambassadors
Dungannon Rovers v Scarva Rangers

Division 2
Craigavon City v Donaghmore
Keady Celtic v Red Star
Lurgan BBOB v Stranmillis

Division 3
Cookstown Celtic v Santos
Glenanne United v Lurgan United
Moira Albion v Donacloney
Sandy Hill v Rectory Rangers

Division 4
Castlecaulfield v The Dons
Union Lusa v Knockmenagh Swifts

Reserve Championship
Banbridge Town Res. v Coagh United Res. (2pm)
Loughgall Res. v Newry City Res.
Valley Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Reserve 1
AFC Craigavon Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.
Armagh Celtic Res. v Craigavon City Res.
Hill Street Res. v Dollingstown Res.
Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.
St Mary's Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Reserve 2
Ambassadors Res. v Lurgan Town Res.
Banbridge Rangers Swifts v Bourneview YM Res.
Lurgan BBOB Res. v Crewe United Res.
Markethill Swifts Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Reserve 3
Coalisland Athletic Res. v Silverwood United Res.
Gilford Crusaders Res. v Richhill Res.
Lurgan Institute Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.
Red Star Res. v Moneyslane Res.
Seagoe Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.
Tullygally Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Reserve 4
Broomhedge Res. v Ballyoran Res.
Donacloney Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.
Lurgan United Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)
2nd round
Ballyoran v Coalisland Athletic
Derryhirk United v Hill Street
Riverdale v Lurgan Institute

Foster Cup (kick-off 2pm)
Celtic Club v Armagh Celtic
Craigavon City v Donaghmore
Glenavy v Tullygally
Portadown BBOB v Tullyvallen

John Magee Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)
2nd round
CTA Athletic v Lurgan Thistle
Semi-final
Damolly v Goodyear


Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)
Intermediate Division
Carniny Amateurs v Magherafelt Sky Blues
Newtowne v Rathcoole

Junior Division One
Chimney Corner Res. v Woodlands
Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v Antrim Rovers
Carnmoney v Desertmartin Swifts
Cookstown Olympic v Tobermore United Res.

Junior Division Two
AFC Carrickfergus v Ballyclare North End
FC Ballynure Res. v FC Whiteabbey
Moyola Park Olympic v Sport & Leisure II
Remo v Ballysillan Swifts

Junior Division Three
Rathcoole Res. v Brantwood Res.
Red Star (Carrick) v Carrick Swifts
Wakehurst Strollers v Clough Rangers Athletic
1st Carrickfergus OB v Newington YC II

Junior Division Four
Forthriver v Glengormley United
3rd Ballyclare OB v Monkstown
Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Krag Albion
Carnlough Swifts II v AFC Carrick Res.

McReynolds Cup

Desertmartin v Dunloy
Ballynure OB v FC Ballynure


Northern Ireland Intermediate League

Draperstown Celtic v Dungiven
Ardstraw v Mountjoy Utd.
Strabane Athletic v Roe Rovers


Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Ravenhill YM v Brentwood
Oakfield Breda v Comber Star
Greenwell Star v 3rd Bangor OB
Clandeboye YM v Vision Athletic
Castlereagh Colts v Comber YM
8th OB v Moat Park Rangers

Division 1
North Down v Bangor Swifts III
Newtown Forest v Queen's Graduates III
Comber Rec. III v Bangor YM III
Bryansburn Rangers III v 43rd OB
Bangor Rangers III v Ballygowan
Ballywalter Rec. III v Ards Rangers III
Agapé v Stranmillis 37th OB
Abbey Villa III v 82nd

Division 2A
Brentwood II v Newtown Forest II
Comber YM II v Greenwell Star II

Division 2B
43rd OB II v North Down II
Ballygowan II v Agapé II


Ampion Newcastle League
Harry Clarke Cup
2nd roundBallykinler Rec. v Valley Rangers III3rd roundCastleabbey v Ardglass SwiftsBallynahinch Oly. II v Ballynahinch Utd. Swifts

Old Boys League

First Division
1st Whitehead OB v Lower Ards YM
Shankill Elim YM B v 68th OB A
92nd OB E v 22nd OB B

Second Division
92nd OB C v West Kirk YM
4th Newtownabbey OB C v Ards BL YM
Ravenhill YM C v Wave YM

Bunting Cup

10th OB v 2nd OB B
Crosscollyer YM v Ballysillan Elim YM C

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)
Division 1
Beragh Swifts v Strathroy Harps
Dergview Res. v Killen Rangers
Enniskillen Town United v Lisnaskea Rovers
Lisbellaw United v Enniskillen Rangers
Shelbourne v Fintona Swifts

Division 2
Derrychara
United v Glebe United
Enniskillen Santos v Irvinestown Wanderers
Lisnarick v St Patrick's
Maguiresbridge v Drumquin United
Sion Mills Rec. v NFC Kesh
Spamount Swifts v Strule United


South Antrim League
Premier Division
Bloomfield III v Ballynafeigh YM
Braniel YM v Belvoir FC
Lambeg Rgs. v Ballymacash YM
Warren YM v Glaston

Division 1
Belvoir FC v Stranmillis II
Clarawood YM v Victoria Ath.
FC Utd Lisburn v 1st Lisburn
South Antrim v Clonduff YM

Division 2
Ballymacash YM III v FC Utd. Lisburn II
Newtown Forest III v Braniel YM II
Cregagh Wanderers v Glenavy III

Gordon Hanna Trophy
2nd round
Carrowdore YM v Lisburn Ath.
Warren YM II v Sandy Row

Supplementary Plate
Ballymacash YM II v Moira Albion II

Division 2 Cup
Clonduff YM II v Lambeg Rgs. II


North West Saturday Morning League
Premier Division
Creggan Swifts v Brandywell Celtic
Strabane Athletic v Rosemount
Phoenix Swifts v Clifton Villa
Westbank United v Du Pont

Championship
Collon Celtic v Tamnaherin Celtic
Drumahoe v Bentley
Art Deco v Gransha Institute
Tristar v Sion Swifts

First Division
Culmore v HML
Oxford United v Hatmore Harps
Phoenix Athletic Colts v Oakleaf Celtic
Metro v City Colts

Belfast Telegraph


Privacy