| 12.7°C Belfast

Latest fixtures for week beginning, February 16

Close

Action from Crumlin Star v Malachians in the  Clarence Cup Third Round

Action from Crumlin Star v Malachians in the Clarence Cup Third Round

Action from Crumlin Star v Malachians in the Clarence Cup Third Round

The latest fixtures for the week beginning, February 16.

Monday February 17

Irish Cup (kick-of 7.45pm)
6th round
Ballinamallard United v Glenavon
6th round replays
Bangor v Warrenpoint Town
Glentoran v Armagh City


Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 7.45pm)
Dungannon Swifts v Coleraine





Tuesday February 18


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 7.45pm)
Wakehurst v Glebe Rangers


Northern Ireland Reserve League
(kick-off 8pm)

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Ballinamallard United II






Friday February 21


Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 7.45pm)
Crusaders v Glenavon
Glentoran v Linfield
Ballinamallard United v Ards (8pm)


Northern Ireland Reserve League
(kick-off 8pm)
Warrenpoint Town Res. v Ballymena United Res.





Saturday February 22


Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)
Ballymena United v Warrenpoint Town
Coleraine v Portadown
Dungannon Swifts v Cliftonville


Coca Cola IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
5th round
Dollingstown v Knockbreda
Tobermore United v Ardglass


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 3pm)

Bangor v Institute
Dergview v Dundela
H & W Welders v Ballyclare Comrades
Limavady United v Carrick Rangers
Lisburn Distillery v Larne
Loughgall v Donegal Celtic


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)
Queen's University v Lurgan Celtic (2pm)
Annagh United v Armagh City
Ballymoney United v Glebe Rangers
Chimney Corner v Wakehurst
Moyola Park v PSNI
Portstewart v Banbridge Town
Sport & Leisure Swifts v Killymoon Rangers


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ards II v Ballinamallard United II
Cliftonville Olympic v Dungannon Swifts Res.
Glenavon Res. v Crusaders Res.
Linfield Swifts v Glentoran II
Portadown Res. v Coleraine Res.


Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)
Section A
Newington YC U18 v Linfield Rangers (10am)
Cliftonville Strollers v Crusaders Colts (12pm)
Ballinamallard United III v Ballymena United III
Coleraine Colts v Glenavon III
Donegal Celtic Youth v Limavady United Youth
Glentoran Colts v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Section B
Carrick Rangers Colts v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (12.15pm)
Ballymoney United Colts v Portadown III
Institute Colts v St. Oliver Plunkett


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section
Albert Foundry v Comber Rec.
Dunmurry Rec. v Kilmore Rec.
Crumlin Star v Shankill United
Nortel v Ards Rangers
Drumaness Mills v Dromara Village
Islandmagee v Malachians

Division 1A
Rosario YC v Crumlin United
Dundonald v Orangefield OB
Rathfriland Rangers v Larne Tech OB
Barn United v Downpatrick
Wellington Rec. v Abbey Villa

Division 1B
Holywood FC v St Patrick's YM
Bloomfield v Ballynahinch United
Ballywalter Rec. v 1st Bangor OB
Downshire YM v Sirocco Wks.
Saintfield United v Lisburn Rangers
Newcastle v Rathfern Rangers
Grove United v Dunmurry YM

Division 1C
Dromore Amateurs v Donard Hospital
Colin Valley v Bangor Swifts
Mossley v Newington Rangers
Shorts v Kilroot Rec.
Groomsport v Iveagh United
Ballynahinch Olympic v Portaferry Rovers
Bryansburn Rangers v Bangor Amateurs

Division 2A
Suffolk v St Oliver Plunkett
Bangor Rangers v Greencastle Rovers
Kircubbin v Queen's Grads.
Woodvale v Ford
Rosemount Rec. v Queen's II

Division 2B
Grange Rangers v Rooftop
Bangor YM v Civil Service
Newtownbreda v Whitehead Eagles
Tullycarnet v Ardoyne WMC
Drumbo v Portavogie Rangers

Division 2C
Basement FC v Finaghy
St Teresa's YC v Wesley
Lower Shankill v Suffolk Swifts
Donaghadee v Greenisland

Division 3A
Ards Rangers II v Rosario YC II
Comber Rec. II v Albert Foundry II
UUJ II v Malachians II
Killyleagh YC II v Dunmurry Rec. II
Rathfern Rgs. II v Derriaghy CC II
Orangefield OB II v Immaculata II

Division 3B
Dromara Village II v Islandmagee II
Lisburn Rgs. II v Grove Utd. II
St Patrick's YM II v Nortel II
Bloomfield II v Shankill Utd. II
Crumlin Utd. II v Barn Utd. II
Larne Tech OB II v Sirocco Wks. II

Division 3C
Queen's Grads. II v Woodvale II
Abbey Villa II v Wellington Rec. II
Mossley II v Shorts II
Iveagh Utd. II v Dundonald II
Bangor Swifts II v Dunmurry YM II
Ford II v St Luke's II

Division 3D
Newington Rgs. II v Colin Valley II
Kilroot Rec. II v Suffolk II
1st Bangor OB II v Bryansburn Rgs. II
Portaferry Rovers II v Ballywalter Rec. II

Division 3E
18th Newtownabbey OB II v Tullycarnet II
Lower Shankill II v Dromore Amateurs II
Donard Hospital II v Civil Service II
Rooftop II v Drumbo II
St Oliver Plunkett II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II
Kelvin OB II v Newtownbreda II
Ardoyne WMC II v Portavogie Rangers II

Division 3F
Wesley II v Bangor Amateurs II
Temple Rgs. II v Donaghadee II
Grange Rgs. II v Greenisland II
Carryduff II v Basement II

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round
Immaculata v Killyleagh YC


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)
Intermediate A
Ballymacash Rangers v AFC Craigavon
Banbridge Rangers v Broomhill
Fivemiletown United v Lower Maze
Markethill Swifts v Lisanally Rangers
Seapatrick v Crewe United
Tandragee Rovers v Camlough Rovers

Intermediate B
Laurelvale v Richhill
Moneyslane v Banbridge AFC
Oxford Sunnyside v Hanover
Seagoe v Newry City

Division 1
Armagh Rovers v Riverdale
Coalisland Athletic v Ambassadors
Derryhirk United v Ballyoran
Scarva Rangers v Gilford Crusaders

Division 2
Donaghmore v Tullyvallen
Keady Celtic v Glenavy
Lurgan BBOB v Craigavon City
Portadown BBOB v Celtic Club
Red Star v Stranmillis
Tullygally v Armagh Celtic

Division 3
Armagh Blues v White City
Cookstown Celtic v Donacloney
Moira Albion v Lurgan United
Rectory Rangers v Mowhan United
Sandy Hill v Santos

Division 4
Aghalee Village v Newmills
CTA Athletic v Damolly
Knockmenagh Swifts v Castlecaulfield
The Dons v Goodyear
Union Lusa v Lurgan Thistle

Reserve Championship
Coagh United Res. v Loughgall Res.

Reserve 1
AFC Craigavon Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.
Armagh Celtic Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.
Craigavon City Res. v Dollingstown Res.
Lower Maze Res. v Hanover Res.
St Mary's Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

Reserve 2
Crewe United Res. v Banbridge Rangers Swifts
Derryhirk United Res. v Ambassadors Res.
Glenavy Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Reserve 3
Gilford Crusaders Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.
Moneyslane Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.
Tullygally Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

Reserve 4
Ballyoran Res. v Banbridge AFC Res.
Donacloney Res. v Armagh Blues Res.
Dungannon Rovers Res. v Damolly Res.
Lurgan Thistle Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.
Lurgan United Res. v Broomhedge Res.

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2pm)
4th round
Bourneview YM v St Mary's

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)
2nd round
Valley Rangers v Lurgan Town

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round
Silverwood United v Dungannon Rovers

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)
Newry City Reserves v Banbridge Town Res.
Armagh City Res. v Annagh United Res.
Banbridge Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

O'Hara Cup (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round
Silverwood United Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.


Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division
Brantwood v Desertmartin
FC Ballynure v Magherafelt Sky Blues
Carniny Amateurs v Newtowne
Rathcoole v Ballynure OB

Junior Division One
Woodlands v Killymoon Rangers II
Mallusk Athletic v Chimney Corner Res.
Desertmartin Swifts v Ballyclare Comrades Res.
Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v Carnmoney
Castle Star v Cookstown Olympic (2.30pm)

Junior Division Two
FC Ballynure Res. v AFC Carrickfergus
Ballyclare North End v FC Whiteabbey
Cookstown Royal British Legion v Ballysillan Swifts
FC Larne v Remo

Junior Division Three
Clough Rangers Athletic v Newington YC II
Red Star (Carrick) v 1st Carrickfergus OB

Junior Division Four
Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Carnlough Swifts II
Monkstown v Mallusk Athletic Res.
Glengormley United v AFC Carrick Res.

Canada Trophy
2nd round
Krag Albion v Sport & Leisure II


Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)
Ardstraw v Roe Rovers
Draperstown Celtic v Mountjoy Utd.
Oxford Utd. Stars v Strabane Athletic
Dungiven v Newbuildings Utd.


Co Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)
5th round
Greenisland v Ballyvea
Quarter-finalsBallynahinch Olympic II v BallykeelSt Luke's v Braniel YMCastlewellan Town v Carniny Rangers

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Willowfield Parish v Ravenhill YM
Vision Athletic v Comber YM
Moat Park Rangers v Oakfield Breda
Corrymeela v 3rd Bangor OB
Comber Star v 8th OB
Clandeboye YM v Castlereagh Colts
Brentwood v Greenwell Star

Division 1
Stranmillis 37th OB v Queen's Graduates III
Comber Rec. III v Bryansburn Rangers III
Bangor YM III v Ards Rangers III
Ballywalter Rec. III v North Down
Ballygowan v Newtown Forest
82nd v Agapé
43rd OB v Bangor Rangers III

Division 2A
Comber YM II v Brentwood II
Ravenhill YM II v Moat Park Rangers II

Division 2B
8th OB II v 82nd II
Bangor Rangers IV v Willowfield Parish II
Castlereagh Colts II v 43rd OB II
Queen's Graduates IV v Comber Star II



Old Boys League

First Division
68th OB A v Ballysillan Elim YM C
Crosscollyer YM v 92nd OB E

Second Division
Wave YM v 92nd OB C
2nd OB B v West Kirk YM
Ravenhill YM C v Ards BL YM
2nd YM v 4th Netownabbey OB C

Bunting Cup
68th OB A or West Kirk YM v 22nd OB B
10th OB or 2nd OB B v 92nd OB E
22nd OB C v Shankill Elim YM B


Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)
Mulhern Cup (kick-off
2pm)

1st round
Enniskillen Santos v Enniskillen Rangers
Magheraveeley v Shelbourne
Dunbreen Rovers v Erne Rpvers
Mountjoy United Res. v Lisnarick
Strule United v St Patrick's
Drumquin United v Beragh Swifts
Enniskillen Town United v Dergview Res.
Fintona Swifts v Spamount Swifts
Irvinestown Wanderers v Orchard Farm
Killen Rangers v Enniskillen Athletic
Glebe United v Maguiresbridge
Lisbellaw United v Strathroy Harps
Lisnaskea Rovers v Derrychara United
NFC Kesh v Sion Mills Rec.

Reihill Cup (kick-off 2pm)
1st round
Maguiresbridge Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.
Lisbellaw United III v Omagh Hospitals Res.
Enniskillen Rangers Res. v NFC Kesh Res.
Orchard Farm Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.
Shelbourne Res. v Derrychara United Res.



South Antrim League
Premier Division
Warren YM v Ballynafeigh YM
Lambeg Rgs. v Bloomfield III
Belvoir FC v Sandy Row
Orangefield OB III v Glaston

Division 1
Clarawood YM v 1st Lisburn
Clonduff YM v South Antrim

Division 2
FC Utd. Lisburn II v Lambeg Rgs. II
Lisburn Ath. v Warren YM II
Cregagh Wanderers v Glenavy III
Newtown Forest III v Clonduff YM II

Gordon Hanna Trophy
1st round
Moira Albion II v Braniel YM II

Supplementary Plate
Ballymacash YM II  Belvoir FC II
Stranmillis II v FC Utd. Lisburn

Division 2 Cup: Ballymacash YM III v Carrowdore YM.


North West Saturday Morning League
Premier Division
Du Pont v Phoenix Swifts
Clifton Villa v Brandywell Celtic

Championship
Newton Heath v Tristar
Collon Celtic v Art Deco
Sion Swifts v Tamnaherin Celtic
Bentley v Gransha Institute

First Division
HML v Foyle Athletic
Hatmore Harps v Oakleaf Celtic

Blue Riband Cup

Drumahoe v Creggan Swifts
Culmore v Metro           

Please log in or register with belfasttelegraph.co.uk for free access to this article.

Already have an account?

Belfast Telegraph