| 9.8°C Belfast

Latest fixtures for week beginning November 4

The latest fixtures for week beginning November 4:

Tuesday November 5

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Linfield Swifts

 

Mid Ulster Cup

Second round

Glenavon v Camlough Rovers

 

Wednesday November 6

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Portadown Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

 

Colleges and Universities League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier North

Dublin IT v UUJ

Letterkenny IT v DCU

 

Division 1 Group A

IT Blanchardstown v Dundalk IT (1pm)

Belfast Metropolitan College v Drogheda Inst. of FE

Colaiste Ide v Queen's University (2.45pm)

 

Women's Colleges and Universities League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier North

UUJ v DCU

NUI Maynooth v Athlone IT

 

Friday November 8

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 8pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Newry City Res.

 

Saturday November 9

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Coleraine

Ballinamallard United v Portadown

Cliftonville v Ballymena United

Dungannon Swifts v Glentoran

Glenavon v Crusaders

Linfield v Warrenpoint Town

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

(kick-off 3pm)

H & W Welders v Carrick Rangers (2pm)

Knockbreda v Institute (2pm)

Lisburn Distillery v Ballyclare Comrades (2pm)

Dergview v Coagh United

Donegal Celtic v Loughgall

Larne v Dundela

Limavady United v Bangor

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 3pm)

Banbridge Town v Lurgan Celtic (2pm)

Chimney Corner v Glebe Rangers (2pm)

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Portstewart (2pm)

Tobermore United v Wakehurst (2pm)

Ballymoney United v Queen's University

Killymoon Rangers v PSNI

Moyola Park v Annagh United

Newington YC v Armagh City

 

Irish Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Third round

Bryansburn Rangers v Lisburn Rangers

Carniny Amateurs v Ardglass

Derriaghy CC v 18th Newtownabbey

Downshire YM v Shankill United

Kilmore Rec. v Immaculata

Newbuildings United v Crumlin Star

Newry City v Downpatrick

Nortel v Drumaness Mills

Rathfern Rangers v Sirocco Works

Rathfriland Rangers v Bangor Swifts

Strabane Athletic v Crumlin United

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Crusaders Res. v Glenavon Res. (12.15pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Coleraine Res. v Ards II

Glentoran II v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Portadown Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Linfield Swifts

 

NIFL Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Newington YC U18 v Crusaders Colts (10am)

Limavady United Youth v Ballymena United III (11am)

Coleraine Colts v Linfield Rangers

Donegal Celtic Youth v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Glenavon III v Ballinamallard United III

Glentoran Colts v Cliftonville Strollers

 

Section B

Carrick Rangers Colts v Lisburn Distillery III (12.45pm)

Ballymoney United Colts v Ards Youth

Institute Colts v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Comber Rec. v Islandmagee

Dunmurry Rec. v Dromara Village

Killyleagh YC v Albert Foundry

Ards Rangers v Malachians

 

Division 1A

Abbey Villa v Barn United

Wellington Rec. v UUJ

Dundonald v Larne Tech OB

East Belfast v Orangefield OB

 

Division 1B

Grove United v 1st Bangor OB

Dunmurry YM v Holywood FC

Newcastle v Ballywalter Rec.

St Patrick's YM v Saintfield United

Ballynahinch United v Bloomfield

 

Division 1C

Ballynahinch Olympic v Groomsport

Bangor Amateurs v Iveagh United

Shorts v Portaferry Rovers

Colin Valley v Mossley

Donard Hospital v Kilroot Rec.

Newington Rangers v Dromore Amateurs

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v Rosemount Rec.

Greencastle Rovers v Bangor Rangers

Suffolk v Kircubbin

Queen's Graduates v St Oliver Plunkett

Queen's II v Ford

 

Division 2B

Civil Service v Newtownbreda

Bangor YM v Temple Rangers

St Luke's v Tullycarnet

Ardoyne WMC v Grange Rangers

Rooftop v Portavogie Rangers

Drumbo v Whitehead Eagles

 

Division 2C

Wesley v Basement FC

St Teresa's YC v Finaghy

Greenisland v 4th Newtownabbey

Donaghadee v Suffolk Swifts

 

Division 3A

Rosario YC II v Immaculata II

Orangefield OB II v UUJ II

Albert Foundry II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Malachians II v Comber Rec. II

 

Division 3B

Bloomfield II v Dromara Village II

Barn Utd. II v St Patrick's YM II

Sirocco Wks. II v Crumlin Utd. II

Nortel II v Grove Utd. II

Islandmagee II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Larne Tech OB II v Shankill Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Dunmurry YM II v Downshire YM II

Bangor Rgs. II v Woodvale II

St Luke's II v Wellington Rec. II

Ford II v Mossley II

Abbey Villa II v Bangor Swifts II

 

Division 3D

1st Bangor OB II v Bangor YM II

Portaferry Rovers II v Newington Rgs. II

Groomsport II v Suffolk II

Kilroot Rec. II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Tullycarnet II v Ardoyne WMC II

Portavogie Rangers II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Civil Service II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Rooftop II

 

Division 3F

Basement II v Donaghadee II

Rosemount Rec. II v Bangor Amateurs II

Whitehead Eagles II v Wesley II

Queen's Colts v Carryduff II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Second round

Carryduff v Lower Shankill

 

Templeton Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

First round

Saintfield Utd. II v Lower Shankill II

Temple Rgs. II v Suffolk Swifts II

Kelvin OB II v Colin Valley II

Dromore Amateurs II v Grange Rgs. II

Ballywalter Rec. II v St Teresa's YC II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 1.45pm)

Intermediate A

Banbridge Rangers v Crewe Utd. (3.15pm)

Broomhill v Markethill Swifts

Dollingstown v Seapatrick

Lower Maze v Fivemiletown Utd.

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview v Banbridge AFC

Laurelvale v Dungannon Tigers

Lurgan Town v Seagoe

Oxford Sunnyside v Broomhedge

Valley Rangers v Hanover

 

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Lurgan Institute

Derryhirk Utd. v Riverdale

Dungannon Rovers v Gilford Crusaders

Hill Street v Scarva Rangers

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Portadown BBOB

Celtic Club v Lurgan BBOB

Glenavy v Tullygally

Red Star v Craigavon City

Tullyvallen v Stranmillis

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v White City

Cookstown Celtic v Mowhan Utd.

Lurgan Utd. v Moira Albion

Rectory Rangers v Glenanne Utd.

Santos v Sandy Hill

 

Division 4

Aghalee Village v Union Lusa

Castlecaulfield v Goodyear

CTA Athletic v Newmills

Hillsborough Boys v The Dons

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Coagh Utd. Res. (2pm)

Loughgall Res. v Banbridge

Town Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Hill Street Res.

Craigavon City Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.

Hanover Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Lower Maze Res.

St Mary's Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Banbridge Rangers Swifts v Glenavy Res.

Bourneview Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Crewe Utd Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Tullygally Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Richhill Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Seagoe Res. v Red Star Res.

Scarva Rangers Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Armagh Blues Res. v Damolly Res.

Ballyoran Res. v Broomhedge Res.

Donacloney Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v

Rectory Rangers Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Banbridge AFC Res.

 

Marshall Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Third round

Tandragee Rovers v Lisanally Rangers

Camlough Rovers v Donaghmore

 

John Magee Memorial Trophy

(kick-off 1.30pm)

First round

Damolly v Knockmenagh Swifts

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Desertmartin

FC Ballynure v Dunloy

Newtowne v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Rathcoole v Brantwood

 

Junior One

Desertmartin Swifts v Woodlands

Castle Star v Tobermore Utd. Res, (2.45pm)

Killymoon Rangers Res. v Chimney Corner Res.

Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v Cookstown Olympic

 

Junior Two

Ballynure OB ‘B’ v Ballyclare North End

Remo v Sport & Leisure Swifts Res.

FC Larne v FC Ballynure Res.

Moyola Park Olympic v FC Whiteabbey

 

Junior Three

Brantwood Res. v Clough Rangers Athletic

Red Star v Wakehurst Strollers

Carrick Swifts v 1st Carrickfergus OB

 

Junior Four

Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Carnlough Swifts

Krag Albion v Mallusk Athletic Res.

3rd Ballyclare OB v AFC Carrick Res.

 

Crawford Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

First round

Carnmoney v Antrim Rovers

Second round

Mallusk Athletic v Newington YC II

 

Canada Trophy

(kick-off 1.30pm)

First round

AFC Carrick v Carniny Amateurs II

Second round

Cookstown RBL v Monkstown

Ballyclare Com. Res. v Ballysillan Swifts

Gengormley United v Forthriver

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League

Oxford Utd. Stars v Mountjoy Utd.

Dungiven v Ardstraw

Draperstown Celtic v Roe Rovers

 

Coca Cola IFA Junior Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Second round

Ballykelly United v Silverwood United

 

Co Antrim Junior Shield

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Second round

Kelvin OB v St Matthew's

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup

(kick-off 10am)

Hillsborough Boys v Oxford Sunnyside

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Vision Athletic v 8th OB

Oakfield Breda v Clandeboye YM

Corrymeela v Castlereagh Colts

Brentwood v Willowfield Parish

 

Division 1

North Down v Newtown Forest

Bangor YM III v Comber Rec. III

Bangor Rangers III v Abbey Villa III

Ballywalter Rec. III v Queen's Graduates III

Agapé v Bangor Swifts III

82nd v Stranmillis 37th OB

43rd OB v Bryansburn Rangers III

 

Division 2A

Newtown Forest II v Corrymeela II

Moat Park Rangers II v Brentwood II

Comber YM II v Ravenhill YM II

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Oakfield Breda II

3rd Bangor OB II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

Willowfield Parish II v Bangor Rangers IV

Stranmillis 37th OB II v 82nd II

Queen's Graduates IV v Agapé II

Castlereagh Colts II v Comber Star II

Ballygowan II v 43rd OB II

8th OB II v North Down II

 

Ampion Newcastle League

Premier Division

Killough v Annalong Swifts

Carryduff Colts v Mourne Rovers

Tollymore United v Ballyvea

Ballynagross v Strangford

 

Division 1

Castlewellan Town II v Ballyvea II

Downpatrick II v Castleabbey

 

Division 2

Ballykinlar Rec. v Annalong Rangers

Ballynahinch Utd. Swifts v Ballynagross II

Ardglass Colts v Killough II

Kirkistown  v Tollymore United II

Banbridge YC v Valley Rangers III

 

Divsion 3

Saintfield AYC II v Ballynahinch United III

Carryduff Athletic v Ballynahinch Olympic III

Ballyvea III v Dromara Village III

Rathfriland IV v Kirkistown II

Maghera II v Moneyslane III

Castleabbey II v Carryduff Colts II

 

Bobby Dalzell Cup

Fourth round

Carryduff Colts v Drumaness Res.

Newcastle II v Kilmore Rec. II

Ardglass Swifts v Ballynahinch Olympic II

 

Fermanagh & Western League

(kick-off 2pm)

First Division

Enniskillen Rangers v Lisbellaw United

Fintona Swifts v Shelbourne

Killen Rangers v Dergview Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers v Enniskillen Town United

Strathroy Harps v Beragh Swifts

 

Division 2

Drumquin United v Maguiresbridge

Glebe United v Derrychara United

Irvinestown Wanderers v Enniskillen Santos

NFC Kesh v Sion Mills Rec.

St Patrick's v Lisnarick

Strule United v Spamount Swifts

 

Old Boys League

First Division

Lower Ards YM v 22nd B B

 

Second Division

4th Newtownabbey OB C v Ravenhill YM C

10th OB v West Kirk YM

 

Bunting Cup

22nd OB C v Wave YM

 

Neill Cup

1st Whitehead OB v 92nd OB E

Shankill Elim YM B v Ballysillan Elim YM C

 

Nicholl Cup

4th Newtownabbey OB C v 92nd OB C

2nd OB B v Ards BL YM

 

South Antrim League

Premier Division

Warren YM v Bloomfield III

Braniel YM v Orangefield III

Ballynafeigh YM v Ballymacash YM

Sandy Row v Glaston

 

Division 1

Stranmillis II v Belvoir FC II

Victoria Ath. v South Antrim

1st Lisburn v Clarawood YM

Moira Albion II v Clonduff YM

Ballymacash YM II v FC Utd Lisburn

 

Division 2

Glenavy III v Clonduff YM II

Lambeg Rgs. II v Warren YM II

Carrowdore YM v Cregagh Wanderers

FC Utd. Lisburn II v Ballymacash YM III

Braniel YM II v Newtown Forest III

 

Ironside Cup

Belvoir FC v Lambeg Rgs.

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Premier Division

Rosemount v Strabane Athletic

Du Pont v Phoenix Swifts

Creggan Swifts v Westbank United

Clooney v Clifton Villa

 

Championship

Art Deco v Tamnaherin Celtic

Collon Celtic v Tristar

Sion Swifts v Gransha Institute

Bentley v Drumahoe

 

First Division

Culmore v Oxford United

Phoenix Athletic Colts v City Colts

HML v Oakleaf Celtic

Hatmore Harps v Metro                        

Belfast Telegraph