| 17°C Belfast

Latest fixtures for week beginning October 28

The latest fixtures for week beginning October 28:

Tuesday October 29

 

Mid Ulster Cup

Second round

Armagh City v Seagoe

Dungannon Swifts v Banbridge Rangers

Daily Headlines & Evening Telegraph Newsletter

Receive today's headlines directly to your inbox every morning and evening, with our free daily newsletter.

This field is required

Glenavon v Camlough Rovers

Loughgall v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Friday November 1

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Second round

Cliftonville Strollers v Aquinas

Newington YC U18 v Linfield Rangers

 

Saturday November 2

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Ballymena United v Glentoran

Cliftonville v Dungannon Swifts

Coleraine v Glenavon

Linfield v Ards

Portadown v Crusaders

Warrenpoint Town v Ballinamallard United

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

(kick-off 3pm)

Carrick Rangers v Knockbreda (2pm)

Dundela v Donegal Celtic (2pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v H & W Welders

Dergview v Lisburn Distillery

Institute v Bangor

Larne v Coagh United

Loughgall v Limavady United

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship

(kick-off 3pm)

Portstewart v Moyola Park (2pm)

Queen's University v Chimney Corner (2pm)

Armagh City v Ballymoney United

Glebe Rangers v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Newington YC v Killymoon Rangers

Wakehurst v PSNI

 

Coca Cola IFA Intermediate Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

First round

Bryansburn Rangers v Banbridge Rangers

Broomhill v UUJ

Camlough Rovers v Wellington Rec.

Donard Hospital v Oxford United Stars

Groomsport v Newbuildings United

Seagoe v Ballinamallard United Rea,

Strabane Athletic v Dundonald

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Crusaders Res. v Portadown Res. (12.15pm)

Ards II v Linfield Swifts

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Glenavon Res. v Coleraine Res.

Glentoran II v Ballymena United Res.

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Second round

Albert Foundry U18 v Woodvale U19

Annagh United Youth v Crusaders Colts

Ards Youth v Lisnaskea Rovers Youth

Ballinamallard United Youth v Rosario YC

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Carrick Rangers Colts

Donegal Celtic Youth v Institute Colts

Glenavon U18 v Celtic Club

Glentoran Colts v Dungannon Swifts U18

Hillsborough Boys v Oxford Sunnyside

Limavady United Youth v Armagh City U18

Portadown III v St. Mary's

Enniskillen Rangers v Ballymena United III

Valley Rangers v Ardstraw Youth

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Malachians v Dromara Village

Shankill United v Drumaness Mills

Comber Rec v Dunmurry Rec.

Islandmagee v Ards Rangers

Nortel v Ardglass

 

Division 1A

Immaculata v East Belfast

Barn United v Crumlin United

Rosario YC v Derriaghy CC

 

Division 1B

Grove United v Lisburn Rangers

Holywood FC v Ballynahinch United

Downshire YM v Newcastle

Bloomfield v Dunmurry YM

Sirocco Wks. v Saintfield United

Rathfern Rangers v Ballywalter Rec.

 

Division 1C

Bangor Swifts v Ballynahinch Olympic

Bangor Amateurs v Portaferry Rovers

Newington Rangers v Shorts

Kilroot Rec. v Colin Valley

 

Division 3A

Derriaghy CC II v Comber Rec. II

UUJ II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Crumlin Star II v Immaculata II

Killyleagh YC II v Orangefield OB II

 

Division 3B

Dromara Village II v Sirocco Wks. II

Larne Tech OB II v Grove Utd. II

Shankill Utd. II v Bloomfield II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Nortel II

Crumlin Utd. II v Islandmagee II

 

Division 3C

Ford II v Bangor Swifts II

Queen's Grads. II v Downshire YM II

Dundonald II v Abbey Villa II

Woodvale II v Dunmurry YM II

Mossley II v Wellington Rec. II

Iveagh Utd. II v Bangor Rgs. II

 

Division 3D

Saintfield Utd. II v Kilroot Rec. II

1st Bangor OB II v Portaferry Rovers II

Suffolk II v Ballywalter Rec. II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Groomsport II

Colin Valley II v Greencastle Rovers II

Bangor YM II v St Teresa's YC II

 

Division 3E

Donard Hospital II v Kelvin OB II

Civil Service II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Portavogie Rangers II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Rooftop II

Drumbo II v Lower Shankill II

 

Division 3F

Carryduff II v Basement II

Grange Rgs. II v Temple Rgs. II

Donaghadee II v Bangor Amateurs II

Queen's Colts v Wesley II

 

Border Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

St Patrick's YM v Albert Foundry

Crumlin Star v Mossley

Downpatrick v 1st Bangor OB

Kilmore Rec. v Killyleagh YC

 

Cochrane Corry Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Second round

Greencastle Rovers v Queen's Grads.

Tullycarnet v Suffolk

Ardoyne WMC v Donaghadee

Newtownbreda v Greenisland

Portavogie Rangers v Drumbo

Kircubbin v St Luke's

Grange Rangers v Woodvale

Basement FC v Civil Service

Whitehead Eagles v St Oliver Plunkett

Suffolk Swifts v Temple Rangers

Bangor Rangers v Ford

Rosemount Rec. v Bangor YM

St Teresa's YC v 4th Newtownabbey

 

Templeton Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

First round

Newtownbreda II v Greenisland II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Crewe Utd. v Tandragee Rovers

Lisanally Rangers v AFC Craigavon

Markethill Swifts v Lower Maze

Seapatrick v Fivemiletown Utd.

 

Intermediate B

Banbridge AFC v Moneyslane (3.15pm)

Bourneview v Hanover

Broomhedge v Richhill

Newry City v Oxford Sunnyside

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Derryhirk Utd.

Coalisland Athletic v Gilford Crusaders

Dungannon Rovers v Ballyoran

 

Division 2

Craigavon City v Lurgan BBOB

Portadown BBOB v Glenavy

Red Star v Stranmillis

 

Division 3

Donacloney v Rectory Rangers

Glenanne Utd. v Armagh Blues

Moira Albion v Mowhan Utd.

White City v Lurgan Utd.

 

Division 4

Newmills v Lurgan Thistle

Damolly v Aghalee Village

Hillsborough Boys v Castlecaulfield

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Hill Street Res. v Hanover Res.

Lower Maze Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Glenavy Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Ambassadors Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Coalisland Athletic Res. v Richhill Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Seagoe Res.

Rathfriland Swifts Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Red Star Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Tullygally Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Ballyoran Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

Broomhedge Res. v Damolly Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Banbridge AFC Res.

Lurgan Thistle Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

 

Mid Ulster Cup

Second round

Annagh Utd v Dungannon Tigers

Banbridge Town v Dollingstown

Lurgan Celtic v Valley Rangers

Lurgan Town v Laurelvale

 

Marshall Cup

(kick-off 1.45pm)

Second round

Broomhill v Celtic Club

 

Mid Ulster Shield

Second round

Sandy Hill v Hill Street

Goodyear v Lurgan Institute

Riverdale v Coagh Utd. Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Tullygally

Kilkeel Athletic v Tullyvallen

Donacloney v Armagh Celtic

Valley Rangers Res. v Keady Celtic

Cookstown Olympic v Cookstown Celtic

Knockmenagh Swifts v Seapatrick Res.

Banbridge Town Res. v Crieve Rovers

Park View v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Cartwheel

Loughgall Res. v Whitecross Athletic

CTA Athletic v Greenfield Star

Red Star v Gilford Crusaders

Celtic Club v Clanrye Athletic

Villa Rovers v St Mary's Res.

Woodside v Damolly Utd.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Midway Utd.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate

Rathcoole v Carniny Amateurs

Desertmartin v Newtowne

 

Junior 1

Tobermore Utd. Res. v Ballyclare Com. Res.

Chimney Corner Res. v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.

Junior 2

Ballysillan Swifts v Moyola Park Olympic

Cookstown RBL v FC Ballynure Res.

FC Whiteabbey v Carniny Amateurs II

Sport & Leisure Swifts Res. v Ballynure OB ‘B’

Junior Three

Clough Rangers Athletic v Rathcoole Res.

Brantwood Res. v 1st Carrickfergus OB

Red Star v Newington YC II

Junior Four

AFC Carrick Res. v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

Monkstown v Glengormley

Mallusk Athletic v Carnlough Swifts

Forthriver v 3rd Ballyclare OB

 

Crawford Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Second round

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Brantwood

FC Ballynure v Killymoon Rangers Res.

Third round

Dunloy v Ballynure OB

 

Canada Trophy

(kick-off 1.30pm)

First round

Krag Albion v Mallusk Athletic

Second round

FC Larne v Remo

Wakehurst Strollers v Desertmartin Swifts

Ballyclare North End v Carnmoney

Carrick Swifts v Castle Star

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League

(kick-off 2pm)

Mountjoy Utd. v Draperstown Celtic

Roe Rovers v Ardstraw

 

Coca Cola IFA Junior Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Second round

Finaghy v Orchard City

Finn Harps v Ballyoran

Kelvin OB v Bessbrook United

Ballykelly v Silverwood United

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Greenwell Star

Clandeboye YM v 3rd Bangor OB

Willowfield Parish v Comber YM

Corrymeela v Oakfield Breda

 

Division 1

Abbey Villa III v Ballygowan

Ards Rangers III v Ballywalter Rec. III

Bangor Swifts III v 43rd OB

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor Rangers III

Newtown Forest v Agape

North Down v Bangor YM III

 

Division 2A

Oakfield Breda II v Newtown Forest II

Greenwell Star II v Comber YM II

Brentwood II v Corrymeela II

3rd Bangor OB II v Moat Park Rangers II

Ravenhill YM II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

Queen's Graduates IV v 82nd II

Comber Star II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

Bangor Rangers IV v North Down II

Ballygowan II v Castlereagh Colts II

Agapé II v 8th OB II

43rd OB II v Willowfield Parish II

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Second round

Stranmillis 37th OB v Queen's Graduates III

Moat Park Rangers v Brentwood

Vision Athletic v Ravenhill YM

Comber Rec. III v Comber Star (2pm)

Castlereagh Colts v 82nd (2pm)

 

Ampion Newcastle League

First Division

Castleabbey v Castlewellan Town II

Downpatrick II v Ballyvea II

 

Second Division

Ballynahinch Utd. Swifts v Kirkistown

Ballykinler Rec. v Tollymore United II

Ardglass Colts v Ballynagross II

Rossglass Co. v Banbridge YC

Valley Rangers III v Annalong Rangers

 

Third Division

Dromara Village III v Moneyslane III

Ballynahinch United III v Carryduff Athletic

Rathfriland IV v Saintfield AYC II

Maghera II v Carryduff Colts II

Kirkistown II v Castleabbey II

Ballynahinch Olympic III v Ballyvea III

 

Bobby Dalzell Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Second round

Carryduff Colts v Drumaness Res.

Saintfield AYC v Tollymore United

Maghera v Ballynagross

Killough v Ballyvea

Ardglass Swifts v Ballynahinch Olympic II

Castlewellan v Annalong Swifts

Kilmore Rec. II v Newcastle II

Strangford v Mourne Rovers

 

Old Boys League

First Division

68th OB A v 22nd OB B

Ballysillan Elim YM C v 1st Whitehead

92nd OB E v Shankill Elim YM B

Lower Ards YM v Crosscollyer YM

 

Second Division

22nd OB C v 4th Newtownabbey OB C

Ards BL YM v 10th OB

2nd YM v 92nd OB C

2nd OB B v Ravenhill YM C

West Kirk v Wave YM

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Killowen Celtic

Newry Celtic v Ballybot Utd.

 

First Division

Bohemians v Ashgrove Rovers

Rockview United v Grasshoppers

 

Fermanagh & Western League

(kick-off 2pm)

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Enniskillen Rangers

Enniskillen Town United v Dergview Res.

Killen Rangers v Strathroy Harps

Shelbourne v Lisnaskea Rovers

Tummery Athletic v Fintona Swifts

 

Division 2

Derrychara United v Irvinestown Wanderers

Enniskillen Santos v NFC Kesh

Lisnarick v Strule United

Maguiresbridge v Glebe United

Sion Mills Rec. v St Patrick's

Spamount Swifts v Drumquin United

 

South Antrim League

Premier Division

Glaston v Ballynafeigh YM

Bloomfield III v Braniel YM

Warren YM v Ballymacash YM

Lambeg Rgs. v Orangefield OB III

 

Division 1

Stranmillis II v South Antrim

Clonduff YM v Clarawood YM

1st Lisburn v Moira Albion II

Ballymacash YM II v Victoria Ath.

 

Division 2

Glenavy III v Braniel YM II

Cregagh Wanderers v Lambeg Rgs. II

Clonduff YM II v FC Utd Lisburn II

Lisburn Ath. v Carrowdore YM

Newtown Forest III v Warren YM II

 

Ironside Cup

FC Utd. Lisburn v Sandy Row

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Blue Riband Cup

First round

Brandywell Celtic v HML

Foyle Athletic v Hatmore Harps

Clooney v Art Deco

Culmore v Metro

Clifton Villa v Oakleaf Celtic

Tristar v Phoenix Swifts

Westbank United v Rosemount

Drumahoe v Creggan Swifts

Tamnaherin Celtic v Newton Heath    


Privacy